Photo finishes August 10 meeting, 2017

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, THURSDAY AUGUST 10, 2017

Race 1 – G & L Dunnett Plasterboard Contractors BM70 Hcp (1400m)

FINISH:2017-1008-01 G&L DUNNETT

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Craiglea Pistol 1:24.16 _ N/A
2 Rise To Fame 1:24.37 1.2 N/A
3 Macho Tycoon 1:24.41 1.5 N/A
4 Bentles 1:24.46 1.8 N/A
5 Turkey Beach 1:24.47 1.8 N/A
6 Princely 1:24.73 3.3 N/A

Race 2 – Rees R & Sydney Jones QTIS 3YO Colts & Geldings Maiden Hcp (1300m)

FINISH:2017-1008-02 REES R & SYD

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Rocky Gamble 1:18.61 _ N/A
2 Van Winkel 1:18.63 0.2 N/A
3 High Rider 1:19.17 3.5 N/A
4 Lend Me A Tenner 1:19.29 4.3 N/A
5 Need A Warrant 1:19.31 4.4 N/A
6 Barbados Storm 1:19.51 5.7 N/A
7 Brilliant Mistake 1:19.65 6.5 N/A
8 Mohican Magic 1:20.52 11.5 N/A

Race 3 – SMR Advertising QTIS 3YO Fillies Maiden Hcp (1300m)

FINISH:2017-1008-03 SMR ADVERTIS

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Hourglass Time 1:18.11 _ N/A
2 Red Runner 1:18.44 2.0 N/A
3 Annmarie 1:18.65 3.3 N/A
4 Daunting Queen 1:18.71 3.6 N/A
5 Princess Cavallo 1:18.86 4.6 N/A
6 Sagre’s Point 1:19.35 7.4 N/A
7 Trev’s Champion 1:19.48 8.2 N/A
8 Tokarev 1:19.49 8.3 N/A
9 Style Line 1:19.90 10.8 N/A
10 Dream Commander 1:19.94 11.0 N/A

Race 4 – Alexander Bauman Class 6 Hcp (1050m)

FINISH:2017-1008-04 ALEXANDER BA

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Apple Thief 1:01.07 _ 33.09
2 Dam Wonderful 1:01.11 0.2 33.38
3 Zaha Express 1:01.73 4.0 34.02
4 Hot Vinni 1:01.77 4.2 33.59
5 Flavian 1:01.94 5.2 34.00
6 Quick Assault 1:02.35 7.7 34.00
7 Bulls ‘n’ Bears 1:02.37 7.9 34.06
8 Straight Gold 1:03.35 13.7 35.40

Race 5 – Hamilton CQ Painting Services Class 3 Plate (1200m)

FINISH:2017-1008-05 HAMILTON CQ

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Shigeru Mahogany 1:10.08 _ 34.42
2 Takings 1:10.33 1.5 34.05
3 Rusty Scooter 1:10.38 1.7 33.90
4 Adarni 1:10.67 3.5 34.63
5 Elle Snitz 1:10.90 4.8 35.01
6 Tuxedo Boy 1:10.96 5.1 34.68
7 Lucky Clover 1:11.10 5.9 35.27
8 Hyper Drive 1:11.22 6.7 34.69
9 Hashtag Yolo 1:11.40 7.7 35.07
10 Super Tuscan 1:12.38 13.5 36.26

Race 6 – Condon Financial Pty Ltd Ratings Band 0-60 Handicap (1600m)

FINISH:2017-1008-06 CONDON FINAN

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Ruby Ray 1:36.49 _ 34.15
2 Craiglea Ceon 1:36.77 1.8 34.68
3 King Max 1:36.78 1.9 34.94
4 Prince Of Baroda 1:36.82 2.1 35.26
5 Roethlisberger 1:37.06 3.6 34.33
6 Reset Express 1:37.12 4.0 35.46
7 Hidden Thunder 1:37.46 6.0 35.63
8 Lightning Jackson 1:37.46 6.1 35.01
9 Romanov 1:37.72 7.6 35.65
10 Redmia 1:37.78 7.9 35.28
11 Ateaces 1:38.39 11.4 35.69

Race 7 – Capras Raceday Ratings Band 0-55 Handicap (1100m)

FINISH: 2017-1008-07 CAPRAS RACED

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Sky Brook 1:04.31 _ 33.63
2 Poetic Show 1:04.63 2.0 34.14
3 Rougissante 1:04.83 3.3 34.35
4 Cozumel 1:04.92 3.8 34.95
5 Bonino 1:05.15 5.1 34.88
6 Craiglea Mission 1:05.17 5.3 35.20
7 Our Investment 1:05.25 5.8 34.46
8 Relnino 1:05.29 6.0 35.02
9 Reset Our World 1:06.34 12.3 36.28
10 The Catholic Girl 1:06.96 16.1 36.46
11 Madam Pink 1:08.03 22.4 37.77
12 Mystic Lad FTF _ _

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes