Photo finishes November 10 meeting, 2017

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, FRIDAY NOVEMBER 10, 2017

Race 1 – SMW Group Class 6 Handicap (1600m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Green Empire 1:36.78 _ 34.13
2 Fassler 1:36.93 0.8 34.04
3 Gladishing 1:37.60 4.8 34.43
4 Reset Express 1:37.92 6.8 35.57
5 Dawn Fighter 1:38.24 8.6 34.98
6 Good Judge 1:38.31 9.0 36.17

Race 2 – Duggan Haulage Breeders Plate QTIS 2YO C&G Maiden Plate (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Ruby Georgie 1:01.95 _ 33.51
2 Hot Chocolate 1:02.01 0.3 33.66
3 Shenron 1:02.09 0.8 33.39
4 Craiglea Arion 1:02.52 3.3 34.28
5 Mista Longhorn 1:02.93 5.8 34.04
6 Craiglea Rubble 1:03.98 12.1 35.03
7 Hidden Classic 1:04.14 13.1 35.46

Race 3 – 4RO Breeders Plate QTIS 2YO Fillies Maiden Plate (1050m)

FINISH:

 

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Legal Ties 1:01.88 _ 34.29
2 Gracie Belle 1:02.08 1.3 34.47
3 Streamliner 1:02.24 2.3 34.37
4 Cheapy Chick 1:02.52 4.1 34.40
5 Saqsaywaman 1:03.19 8.1 35.26
6 Miss Nasty 1:03.51 10.1 34.42
7 Kimmie Kay 1:03.53 10.2 35.56

Race 4 – Tropical Auto Group Open Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 French Hussler 1:00.70 _ 32.07
2 Sporting Page 1:00.73 0.2 32.41
3 Casino Thoughts 1:00.73 0.3 32.38
4 Dotherighthing 1:00.80 0.7 32.60
5 Eljay Atom 1:00.84 0.9 32.74

Race 5 – Diplock Collision and Repair Centre Maiden Handicap (1100m)

FINISH:

 

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Bauhinia Drought 1:04.60 _ 33.90
2 Circuit Judge 1:04.61 0.1 34.19
3 Gai Of The Galaxy 1:04.73 0.9 33.48
4 Magnus Rules 1:04.74 1.0 33.80
5 Life’s A Witch 1:04.93 2.0 34.19
6 Prescription 1:04.93 2.1 33.99
7 Trustin Dreams 1:04.96 2.3 33.47
8 Miss De Mirage 1:05.03 2.7 33.74
9 Brilliant Mistake 1:05.41 5.0 34.87
10 Petite Elle 1:05.41 5.1 34.32
11 The Barmaid 1:05.43 5.2 34.60
12 Bobsimone 1:06.20 9.7 34.80

Race 6 – Laurel Glen Equine Centre/Glenda Smyth Holistic Health Class 1 Hcp (1050m)

FINISH:

 

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Jay Jay 1:00.89 _ 33.13
2 Al Hamees 1:01.11 1.3 33.61
3 Amahero 1:01.19 1.8 33.31
4 Free Drop 1:01.20 1.9 33.23
5 Aussie Tycoon 1:01.33 2.7 33.31
6 She’s On Point 1:01.33 2.8 33.58
7 Bring Me Luck 1:01.69 4.8 34.18
8 Grand Edgeroi 1:02.11 7.3 34.53
9 Rose Or Bud 1:02.36 8.8 35.15
10 Debbie’s Dream 1:03.43 15.1 36.18

Race 7 – RCR-Haden Air Conditioning BM70 Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

 

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Ekklestone 1:09.70 _ 33.54
2 Annie’s Our Hero 1:09.75 0.3 33.25
3 Clateau 1:09.92 1.3 34.46
4 Gower 1:10.04 2.1 33.74
5 Rise To Fame 1:10.07 2.3 33.37
6 Sky Brook 1:10.28 3.6 34.40
7 Craiglea Pistol 1:10.33 3.9 33.33
8 Close The Beaches 1:10.44 4.7 34.38
9 Sunrise Glory 1:10.46 4.8 33.18
10 Just Call Me Louie 1:10.66 6.1 33.76

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes