Photo finishes November 23 meeting, 2017

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, THURSDAY NOVEMBER 23, 2017

Race 1 – Calibre Earthmoving & Environmental Class 4 Hcp (1600m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Dane Cheval 1:35.17 _ 35.66
2 Infantry 1:35.28 0.8 35.57
3 Gladishing 1:35.44 1.8 35.53
4 Clouds 1:35.49 2.0 35.52
5 Indelo 1:35.76 3.5 36.00
6 Authadane 1:37.96 16.5 38.66

Race 2 – Thinkwater/Wandal Need And Feed Class 6 Plate (110m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Rooi Roe 1:02.69 _ 32.65
2 Huncha Duncha 1:02.84 1.0 32.26
3 Shrouded 1:02.84 1.1 32.87
4 Cozumel 1:02.85 1.2 33.08
5 Turkey Beach 1:03.05 2.5 32.88
6 Party Pardee 1:03.19 3.3 32.93
7 Gower 1:03.68 6.3 33.33

Race 3 – St Peter’s Caulfield Cup Birdcage Maiden Hcp (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Duanskill 1:24.39 _ 34.69
2 Miss Rich 1:24.82 2.5 34.84
3 Lennon’s Paddock 1:24.82 2.6 34.32
4 Ottis 1:24.91 3.1 35.12
5 Need A Warrant 1:25.14 4.6 35.63
6 Kitty Softpaws 1:25.20 4.8 35.30
7 Meet Harry 1:25.91 9.1 36.01
8 Loose Nut 1:26.02 9.9 35.73
9 Craiglea Warkat 1:26.56 13.2 36.29

Race 4 – Button Brothers Racing QTIS 2YO Maiden Hcp (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Shenron 1:10.33 _ 33.63
2 Hot Chocolate 1:10.73 2.3 33.62
3 Despirito 1:10.84 3.1 34.42
4 Miss Nasty 1:10.91 3.6 34.27
5 Say Please 1:11.05 4.4 34.09
6 Craiglea Rubble 1:11.25 5.7 34.04
7 Kimmie Kay 1:11.28 5.9 34.45
8 Streamliner 1:11.31 6.1 34.94
9 Tycoon Player 1:11.52 7.4 34.34
10 Zloto 1:12.12 10.9 34.56

Race 5 – Beef Australia 2018 QTIS 3YO Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Lota Creek Gold 1:09.97 _ 33.54
2 Himalayan Salt 1:10.00 0.2 33.78
3 Justalad 1:10.07 0.6 33.07
4 Jay Jay 1:10.13 1.0 33.23
5 Duan Phoenix 1:10.32 2.0 33.61
6 Rock’n’roll Bobby 1:10.44 2.8 33.79
7 Csardas 1:10.61 3.8 34.46
8 Two Amor 1:11.18 7.1 34.47
9 Grand Edgeroi 1:11.24 7.4 34.15
10 Forgotten Feeling 1:11.66 9.9 35.50
11 Craiglea Cetina 1:12.44 14.4 35.60

Race 6 – 30 Days Of Gratitude – Jaime Parnell Open Hcp (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Gypsy Secret 1:22.10 _ 33.44
2 Deconstructed 1:22.24 0.8 33.13
3 Belorum 1:22.43 2.1 33.11
4 Princely 1:22.48 2.3 33.52
5 Mamselle Corday 1:22.59 2.8 33.98
6 Green Empire 1:22.68 3.3 33.48
7 Glenthorn Avenue 1:23.13 6.1 34.06
8 Good Judge 1:24.32 13.1 36.12

Race 7 – Korean Horseman High School Class 1 Hcp (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Al Hamees 1:03.80 _ 33.28
2 Bring Me Luck 1:03.94 0.8 33.38
3 Ruffy Road 1:04.11 1.8 33.37
4 The Clang Affair 1:04.11 1.9 33.09
5 Amahero 1:04.12 2.0 33.09
6 Red Calvary 1:04.22 2.5 33.46
7 Fast Trick 1:04.28 2.8 33.82

 

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes