Photo finishes January 18 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, THURSDAY JANUARY 18, 2018

NOTE: The 600m camera was not operational at this meeting.

Race 1 – XXXX Gold Benchmark 55 Hcp (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Futureal 1:00.64 _ N/A
2 Gower 1:00.72 0.5 N/A
3 Touch Sensitive 1:00.77 0.7 N/A
4 Del Diavolo 1:01.05 2.45 N/A
5 Sneaky Sniper 1:01.12 2.85 N/A

Race 2 – Become a Club 150 member QTIS 3YO Maiden Hcp (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Questions Answered 1:17.50 _ N/A
2 Spring Creek 1:17.69 1.0 N/A
3 Dual Personality 1:17.97 2.75 N/A
4 Delcetto Syrah 1:18.06 3.25 N/A
5 Daunting Queen 1:18.19 4.0 N/A
6 High Rider 1:18.69 7.0 N/A
7 Snooze 1:18.76 7.5 N/A

Race 3 – Celebrating 150 years of racing 2018 Class 6 Plate (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Tambo’s Heart 1:16.57 _ N/A
2 Mono Lad 1:16.87 1.75 N/A
3 Hulk Henry 1:17.04 2.75 N/A
4 Turkey Beach 1:17.10 3.05 N/A
5 Ruby Ray 1:17.51 5.55 N/A
6 Stellar Knight 1:17.53 5.65 N/A
7 Craiglea Pistol 1:17.73 6.9 N/A

Race 4 – 2018 Gala Ball – Sat 24 March BM70 Hcp (1600m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Like ‘Em Sassy 1:36.87 _ N/A
2 Swingahinch 1:37.10 1.25 N/A
3 Jervois Night 1:37.54 3.75 N/A
4 Green Empire 1:37.62 4.25 N/A
5 Fabulous Child 1:37.69 4.75 N/A
6 Khadija 1:37.94 6.25 N/A
7 Good Justice 1:38.01 6.65 N/A
8 Crimson God 1:39.31 14.15 N/A

Race 5 – Callaghan Park Functions & Events Centre Maiden Hcp (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Double Jay Gold 1:01.46 _ N/A
2 Hidden Goddess 1:01.48 0.2 N/A
3 Tuscan Gambler 1:01.51 0.4 N/A
4 Rapt In Black 1:01.75 1.9 N/A
5 Magnus Rules 1:01.83 2.3 N/A
6 Jingas 1:02.71 7.55 N/A
7 Chrissy’s Spirit 1:02.94 9.05 N/A
8 Need Finance 1:03.15 10.3 N/A
9 Hayyler’s Cross 1:03.26 11.05 N/A
10 Filly Chic 1:04.43 17.8 N/A

Race 6 – Hahn 3.5 Class 1 Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Dangerous Desire 1:10.09 _ N/A
2 Mason’s Chance 1:10.27 1.0 N/A
3 Crimson Star 1:10.32 1.2 N/A
4 Little Hunter 1:10.68 3.2 N/A
5 Mandolin Manni 1:10.74 3.4 N/A
6 Two Of A Kind 1:10.97 4.9 N/A
7 Pearl’s Lad 1:10.99 5.0 N/A
8 Vancouver Star 1:11.01 5.2 N/A
9 Graphite Joe 1:11.29 6.7 N/A
10 Bring Me Luck 1:11.69 9.2 N/A
11 Changeinthevalley 1:11.77 9.7 N/A

Race 7 –

Capricornia Yearling Sale – Sun 8 April Class 3 Plate (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Uncanny Reason 1:23.41 _ N/A
2 Captain Adriatic 1:23.53 0.75 N/A
3 Magic Scene 1:23.58 0.95 N/A
4 Amuleto 1:23.65 1.25 N/A
5 Winsomemore 1:23.66 1.35 N/A
6 Aussie Tycoon 1:23.75 1.85 N/A
7 Chain The Gate 1:23.82 2.25 N/A
8 Mac’s Mettle 1:23.82 2.35 N/A
9 Ruffy Road 1:24.12 4.1 N/A
10 Zoe Is The Best 1:24.74 7.85 N/A
11 Southern Albatross 1:25.27 10.85 N/A

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes