Photo finishes February 1, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, THURSDAY FEBRUARY 1, 2018

Race 1 – Wade Hunt IT Open Handicap (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Far North 1:22.89 _ N/A
2 Legal Procedure 1:23.19 1.75 N/A
3 Sheer Persistence 1:23.20 1.85 N/A
4 Bradman 1:23.50 3.6 N/A

Race 2 – Mark Bunt Menswear QTIS 2YO Maiden Hcp (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Wicked Grimshaw 1:02.33 _ N/A
2 Rockethead 1:02.57 1.25 N/A
3 Attique 1:02.90 3.25 N/A
4 Isis Jectale 1:02.94 3.45 N/A
5 Brow Rowel 1:02.98 3.65 N/A
6 Spending Frenzy 1:03.41 6.15 N/A
7 Steelz Time 1:03.72 7.9 N/A
8 Craiglea Hailee 1:04.90 14.9 N/A

Race 3 – McGrath Rockhampton & Capricorn Coast Maiden Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Scutari 1:10.78 _ N/A
2 Doogus 1:11.08 1.75 N/A
3 Stradify 1:11.30 3.0 N/A
4 Military Prince 1:11.35 3.3 N/A
5 Delcetto Syrah 1:11.66 5.05 N/A
6 Magical Forecast 1:12.22 8.3 N/A
7 Don’t Cheat Charlie 1:12.33 9.05 N/A
8 Milalba 1:12.44 9.8 N/A
9 Greek Rose 1:12.67 11.05 N/A

Race 4 – Southside Holiday Village BM65 Hcp (1600m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Like ‘Em Sassy 1:36.11 _ N/A
2 Ruby Ray 1:36.15 0.2 N/A
3 Ruffy Road 1:36.61 2.95 N/A
4 Mac’s Mettle 1:36.95 4.95 N/A
5 Pulsar 1:37.00 5.15 N/A
6 Halfblood Prince 1:37.03 5.35 N/A
7 Infantry 1:37.20 6.35 N/A
8 Aloof’s Turf 1:37.97 10.85 N/A
9 Reset Our World 1:38.53 14.1 N/A

Race 5 – Capricorn Survey Group Pty Ltd Class 1 Hcp (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Mason’s Chance 1:16.72 _ N/A
2 Dantien 1:17.06 2.0 N/A
3 Csardas 1:17.11 2.2 N/A
4 Dirty Rascal 1:17.20 2.7 N/A
5 Samba Rio 1:17.50 4.45 N/A
6 Double Jay Gold 1:17.54 4.65 N/A
7 Donavia 1:17.56 4.75 N/A
8 Centenario 1:21.62 28.75 N/A

Race 6 – The Giddy Goat Class 1 Hcp (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Cyclone Fugitive 1:00.58 _ N/A
2 Yeezy 1:01.32 4.5 N/A
3 Heavenly Dream 1:01.38 4.8 N/A
4 Star Bolt 1:01.63 6.3 N/A
5 Ten Goal Polo 1:01.70 6.8 N/A
6 Bels Impact 1:02.11 9.3 N/A
7 Star Picket 1:02.22 10.05 N/A
8 Red Runner 1:02.53 11.8 N/A
9 Starena 1:02.97 14.3 N/A
10 Tessino 1:03.03 14.6 N/A

Race 7 – XXXX Gold Class 4 Hcp (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Mishnah 1:23.51 _ N/A
2 Hulk Henry 1:23.69 1.0 N/A
3 Still The Same 1:23.85 2.0 N/A
4 Aussie Tycoon 1:23.93 2.5 N/A
5 Mono Lad 1:24.05 3.25 N/A
6 Takings 1:24.27 4.5 N/A
7 Uncanny Reason 1:24.34 4.8 N/A
8 Chain The Gate 1:24.72 7.05 N/A

 

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes