Photo finishes April 17 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, TUESDAY APRIL 17, 2018

Race 1 – Grammar School Raceday Sat 5 May Benchmark 70 Hcp (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Uthred 1:16.21 _ 34.24
2 Bold Peak 1:16.29 0.5 34.29
3 Mista Busy 1:16.41 1.25 34.18
4 Futureal 1:16.49 1.75 34.74
5 Legendary Luke 1:16.50 1.85 34.12
6 Cheeky Red 1:16.72 3.1 34.55
7 Brialka Lodge 1:17.82 9.6 36.18

Race 2 – Celebrating 150 Years of Racing 2018 Maiden Hcp (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Poetic Heart 1:18.13 _ 35.19
2 Bold As Ice 1:18.21 0.5 35.75
3 Sagre’s Point 1:18.29 1.0 35.73
4 Military Prince 1:18.30 1.1 35.19
5 Hession Road 1:18.37 1.6 35.62
6 Whoosh 1:18.40 1.8 35.28
7 Starbeats 1:18.41 1.9 35.04
8 Cheeky Star 1:18.79 4.15 35.81
9 Some It Is 1:18.90 4.9 36.16
10 Snooze 1:19.35 7.65 35.97
11 Brilliant Mistake 1:19.49 8.4 36.26

Race 3 – XXXX Gold Benchmark 65 Handicap (1600m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Rocksetta 1:35.52 _ 34.68
2 Helluva Hoffa 1:35.78 1.5 35.94
3 King Max 1:35.99 2.75 35.37
4 Ruffy Road 1:36.12 3.5 36.52
5 Let Me Say This 1:36.13 3.6 35.71
6 Takings 1:36.17 3.8 36.01
7 Ruby Ray 1:36.40 5.05 35.81
8 Extra Cover 1:36.70 6.8 36.57

Race 4 – NAB Agribusiness Class 1 Handicap (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Oakfield Costa 1:03.44 _ 33.91
2 Fairy Wings 1:03.65 1.25 33.89
3 Himalayan Salt 1:03.75 1.75 34.02
4 Sharp Diamond 1:04.05 3.5 34.05
5 Brutal Babe 1:04.06 3.6 33.96
6 That Will Do Me 1:04.15 4.1 33.93
7 A Little Wicked 1:04.37 5.35 33.80
8 Star Picket 1:04.65 7.1 34.04
9 Royal Receiver 1:04.92 8.6 34.05

Race 5 – Milne Bros Equipment Class 4 Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Cyclone Fugitive 1:00.41 _ 33.20
2 Shigeru Mahogany 1:00.49 0.5 33.57
3 Pound Sterling 1:00.69 1.75 33.57
4 Strong Will 1:00.76 2.15 33.10
5 Media Vita 1:00.79 2.35 33.28
6 Stone Pilospher 1:01.11 4.1 33.97
7 Bauhinia Sid 1:01.12 4.2 33.54
8 Security Belle 1:01.29 5.2 34.33
9 Annie’s Our Hero 1:01.79 8.2 33.96

Race 6 – The Green Eat QTIS 3YO Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Bold Xavvi 1:00.66 _ 33.30
2 Hidden Goddess 1:01.07 2.5 33.34
3 Wicked Express 1:01.11 2.7 33.63
4 Okanagan Miss 1:01.23 3.45 33.40
5 Justalad 1:01.48 4.95 33.52
6 A Littlebittamagic 1:01.59 5.7 34.19
7 Rock’n’roll Bobby 1:02.01 8.2 34.31
8 A Star Born 1:02.51 11.2 34.87
9 Forgotten Feeling 1:02.77 12.7 34.80
10 Hidden Mira 1:02.89 13.45 35.32

Race 7 – Terrequippe Pty Ltd Open Handicap (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Heroism 1:03.00 _ 33.54
2 Zip To The Moon 1:03.08 0.5 33.65
3 Jack Lancaster 1:03.22 1.25 33.67
4 Charcoal Melody 1:03.35 2.0 34.85
5 Apple Thief 1:03.46 2.75 33.84
6 French Hussler 1:03.46 2.85 33.19
7 Princely 1:03.47 2.95 34.20
8 Clateau 1:03.58 3.7 34.83
9 Idance 1:04.12 6.95 34.89
10 Duan Oscar 1:04.55 9.45 35.30

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes