Photo finishes January 10 meeting, 2019

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, THURSDAY JANUARY 10, 2019

NOTE: The 600m camera was not operational at this meeting.

Race 1 – WOOLLAM CONSTRUCTIONS QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1050 METRES)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Arnwood 1:00.72 _ N/A
2 Craiglea Lizzy 1:01.76 6.0 N/A
3 Miss Clair 1:01.87 6.75 N/A
4 Tycoon Flyer 1:01.99 7.5 N/A
5 Tales Of Epsilon 1:02.48 10.25 N/A
6 Vamparina 1:02.54 10.65 N/A
7 Poetic Pete 1:03.34 15.4 N/A
8 Craiglea Grace 1:04.26 20.9 N/A
9 I Saw Siddy 1:04.62 22.9 N/A

Race 2 – TONY MCMAHON RACING CONSULTANCY Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Poetic Reality 1:11.39 _ N/A
2 Tridacna 1:11.77 2.25 N/A
3 Don’t Cheat Charlie 1:11.78 2.35 N/A
4 Annmarie 1:12.03 3.85 N/A
5 Kunga George Munga 1:12.07 4.05 N/A
6 Dream Danza 1:12.13 4.25 N/A
7 Going To Vegas 1:12.29 5.25 N/A
8 Say Please 1:12.31 5.35 N/A
9 Twist Edgeroi 1:12.39 5.85 N/A
10 A Wee Shock 1:12.78 8.1 N/A

Race 3 – JANUARY 4 GIA – PLEASE DONATE! QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1300 METRES)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Chanamaro 1:17.71 _ N/A
2 Last Chance 1:17.73 0.2 N/A
3 Myola Milly 1:17.83 0.7 N/A
4 Attique 1:17.90 1.1 N/A
5 Legal Ties 1:18.19 2.85 N/A
6 Craiglea Galio 1:18.52 4.85 N/A
7 Shenron 1:18.70 5.85 N/A
8 Mystery Element 1:19.09 8.1 N/A

Race 4 – XXXX GOLD Class 6 Plate (1050 METRES)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Ragazzo Del Corsa 1:00.70 _ N/A
2 Dam Wonderful 1:00.73 0.2 N/A
3 Colosseum King 1:01.06 2.2 N/A
4 Fidereus 1:01.31 3.7 N/A
5 Free Drop 1:01.62 5.45 N/A
6 Golden Light 1:01.75 6.2 N/A
7 Northern Secret 1:02.59 11.2 N/A

Race 5 – HAPPY NEW YEAR 2019 Class 2 Plate (1050 METRES)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Peretti 1:01.06 _ N/A
2 Tevye 1:01.07 0.1 N/A
3 Mrs Quigley 1:01.19 0.85 N/A
4 Astral Odyssey 1:01.24 1.05 N/A
5 Dakota Rocks 1:01.31 1.55 N/A
6 Red Heavy 1:01.48 2.55 N/A
7 Gohan 1:01.58 3.3 N/A
8 Pride Of Destiny 1:01.62 3.5 N/A
9 I Trust Layla 1:01.70 4.0 N/A
10 Foxsult 1:01.77 4.4 N/A
11 Hidden Goddess 1:01.88 5.15 N/A
12 Bebado 1:02.34 7.9 N/A
13 Rainbow Snip 1:02.34 8.0 N/A

Race 6 – BECOME A CLUB 150 MEMBER 2019 OPEN Handicap (1300 METRES)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Barachiel 1:16.01 _ N/A
2 Don’t We Love It 1:16.47 2.75 N/A
3 Paradis Imperial 1:16.49 2.85 N/A
4 Tambo’s Heart 1:16.53 3.05 N/A
5 Mamselle Corday 1:16.53 3.15 N/A
6 Vantaggio 1:16.66 3.9 N/A
7 Darts Away 1:16.78 4.65 N/A
8 Green Empire 1:17.10 6.65 N/A
9 Just Call Me Louie 1:17.33 7.9 N/A
10 The Amateur 1:17.38 8.1 N/A

Race 7 – RACING GALA BALL 23RD MARCH BenchMark 65 Handicap (1300 METRES)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Spring Creek 1:16.95 _ N/A
2 Damn Fine 1:17.21 1.5 N/A
3 Jack Lancaster 1:17.54 3.5 N/A
4 Legal Stature 1:17.57 3.7 N/A
5 Starante 1:17.95 5.95 N/A
6 Van Winkel 1:18.21 7.45 N/A
7 Hourglass Time 1:18.41 8.7 N/A
8 San Vincenzo 1:18.43 8.8 N/A
9 Uncanny Reason 1:18.81 11.05 N/A
10 Rhyola 1:18.85 11.25 N/A
11 Monaco Dream 1:19.14 13.0 N/A
12 Intimate Kingdom 1:19.41 14.5 N/A

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes