Photo finishes July 6 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, FRIDAY JULY 6, 2018

Race 1 – Iron Jack QTIS 2YO & 3YO Maiden Hcp (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Molly’s Rocking 1:07.22 _ 36.94
2 Brave Jewel 1:07.56 2.0 37.12
3 Hot Chocolate 1:07.87 3.75 36.93
4 Taraki 1:07.92 3.95 35.77
5 Mate’s Rate 1:08.23 5.7 37.58
6 Kings County 1:08.41 6.7 36.85
7 Squall 1:08.73 8.45 36.43
8 Club Soda 1:08.73 8.55 38.33
9 Steelz Time 1:08.88 9.55 36.89
10 Yes Say Us 1:09.08 10.8 37.49
11 Spring Beat 1:09.30 12.05 37.42
12 Saranova 1:09.38 12.55 37.78
13 Brow Rowel 1:10.84 21.3 38.79

Race 2 – Summer Bright Maiden Plate (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Beat The Beast 1:21.01 _ 36.76
2 Starbeats 1:22.75 10.25 38.77
3 Southern Special 1:23.37 13.75 39.33
4 Torque 1:23.53 14.75 39.49
5 A Little Bit More 1:23.55 14.85 40.00
6 Hezagigolo 1:23.57 14.95 39.79
7 American Love 1:23.62 15.25 39.83
8 Daunting Queen 1:23.83 16.5 40.20
9 Stradify 1:23.91 17.0 39.62
10 Bold As Ice 1:24.42 20.0 40.85
11 Calzaghe Prince 1:24.75 22.0 40.24
12 Circuit Judge 1:24.90 22.75 41.04
13 Miss Schiffer 1:27.65 39.0 43.54

Race 3 – Rockhampton Mini Loads Ken Russell Memorial Class 1 Hcp (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Get Stuck In 1:21.88 _ 37.38
2 Fast Trick 1:22.23 2.0 38.38
3 Poetic Heart 1:22.32 2.5 37.40
4 Gladishing 1:22.41 3.0 37.70
5 Wear The Fox Hat 1:22.64 4.25 37.82
6 The Showman 1:22.64 4.35 38.76
7 Better Be Cautious 1:22.82 5.35 38.63
8 Van Winkel 1:22.90 5.85 38.23
9 Cornish Tales 1:23.60 9.85 38.60
10 Fairfacts 1:23.71 10.6 39.01
11 Duanskill 1:24.16 13.35 39.96

Race 4 – Col Donovan Memorial Ratings Band 0-55 Hcp (1600m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Solar Lady 1:40.75 _ 37.39
2 Little Hunter 1:41.29 3.25 37.02
3 Proane 1:41.48 4.5 37.41
4 Himalayan Salt 1:41.90 7.0 38.55
5 Portsea 1:42.56 11.0 38.60
6 Real Monte 1:42.84 12.75 39.02
7 L’Amour Malade 1:42.85 12.85 39.19
8 Sharp Diamond 1:43.09 14.35 39.34
9 Free Drop 1:43.13 14.55 39.26
10 Flying Fero 1:43.19 14.85 39.49
11 Cheeky Star 1:44.31 21.35 40.85

Race 5 – Linemac Motors Class 3 Handicap (1500m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Aloof’s Turf 1:34.70 _ 36.43
2 Miss Miles 1:35.20 3.0 36.53
3 Daring Deeds 1:35.71 6.0 36.78
4 Devil’s Fire 1:35.73 6.1 37.05
5 Hulk Henry 1:35.79 6.4 36.74
6 Occhilupo 1:35.96 7.4 37.11
7 Gambit 1:36.47 10.4 37.83
8 To The Letter 1:38.29 21.15 39.89

Race 6 – Lythgo Crew Wealth Management BM65 Hcp (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Last Armageddon 1:03.43 _ 35.56
2 Beraht 1:03.96 3.0 36.17
3 Hidden Goddess 1:04.47 6.0 36.40
4 Mia Host 1:04.59 6.75 36.98
5 Backslapper 1:04.80 8.0 36.68
6 Cyclone Fugitive 1:04.97 9.0 36.87
7 Strive To Succeed 1:04.98 9.1 37.47
8 Wicked Express 1:05.35 11.35 37.63
9 Drayman 1:06.03 15.35 38.32

Race 7 – Edge Insurance Class 6 Plate (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Ekklestone 1:13.11 _ 34.91
2 Bold Shot 1:13.82 4.25 36.13
3 Rhyming 1:13.82 4.35 36.34
4 Devils Pinch 1:14.10 5.85 35.93
5 Malkara 1:14.11 5.95 36.81
6 Text Book 1:14.19 6.45 36.28
7 Zendaye 1:14.26 6.85 36.31
8 Karaharaga 1:14.28 7.05 37.14
9 Chief Advocate 1:14.48 8.3 35.96
10 Clateau 1:14.52 8.5 37.56
11 Sky Brook 1:14.80 10.25 36.20
12 Shigeru Mahogany 1:15.65 15.25 38.01

Race 8 – XXXX Gold Newmarket Open Hcp (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Peacock 1:20.32 _ N/A
2 Executed 1:20.63 1.75 N/A
3 Too Good To Refuse 1:20.83 3.0 N/A
4 Heartbreak Harry 1:21.33 6.0 N/A
5 Arena Salon 1:21.50 7.0 N/A
6 Niccanova 1:22.04 10.25 N/A
7 Of The Day 1:22.12 10.75 N/A
8 Divine Service 1:22.35 12.25 N/A
9 Blue Jest 1:22.48 13.0 N/A
10 Idance 1:22.94 15.75 N/A
11 Dylan’s Luck 1:23.32 18.0 N/A

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes