Photo finishes July 7 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, SATURDAY JULY 7, 2018

Race 1 – Condon Financial BM65 Handicap (2207m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Hourglass Time 2:31.49 _ 36.26
2 Mac’s Mettle 2:31.76 1.5 36.26
3 The Arod 2:32.53 6.0 37.04
4 Bold And Groovy 2:32.62 6.5 37.21
5 Island Sunset 2:32.68 6.8 36.98
6 Kuttamurra Al 2:32.99 8.55 35.99

Race 2 – Capricornia Yearling Sale 2019 QTIS 2YO Plate (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Pure Pulse 1:21.07 _ 36.73
2 Legal Ties 1:21.28 1.25 36.67
3 Say Please 1:21.51 2.5 36.46
4 Our Top Shelf 1:21.84 4.5 36.54
5 Chanamaro 1:21.98 5.25 36.74
6 Diamond Account 1:22.16 6.25 36.73
7 Penasquito 1:22.48 8.25 37.60
8 Cyclone Topgirl 1:23.07 11.75 38.52
9 Bold Sensation 1:23.09 11.85 38.21

Race 3 – Livinadream Syndicate BM70 Hcp (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Worthy Hero 1:27.42 _ 37.36
2 Cheeky Red 1:27.70 1.75 37.19
3 King Torio 1:27.90 3.0 36.61
4 Like ‘Em Sassy 1:27.96 3.3 37.56
5 Barachiel 1:28.19 4.55 37.21
6 Don’t We Love It 1:28.34 5.55 37.56
7 Royal Atom 1:28.39 5.75 36.71
8 Uthred 1:28.70 7.5 37.45
9 Greywolf 1:29.09 9.75 38.90
10 Bentles 1:29.66 13.0 38.71

Race 4 – Phil Peel Leading Edge Jewellers Diamond Class 1 Hcp (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Shakira 1:03.49 _ 34.83
2 A Littlebittamagic 1:04.27 4.5 35.65
3 Rapt In Black 1:04.28 4.6 36.12
4 Cornforth 1:04.65 6.85 36.30
5 Devious 1:04.90 8.35 36.08
6 All Pickled 1:04.91 8.45 35.99
7 Licenced To Win 1:05.19 10.2 36.62
8 Questions Answered 1:05.27 10.7 36.26
9 She’s On Point 1:05.30 10.9 36.84
10 Blazeray 1:05.31 11.0 36.36
11 Sianara 1:06.45 17.75 37.57

Race 5 – PKF Open Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 My Girl Hayley 1:03.30 _ 35.13
2 Rhyme Nor Rhythm 1:03.32 0.1 34.56
3 Boomwa 1:03.33 0.2 34.83
4 Saipan 1:03.50 1.2 34.96
5 Apple Thief 1:03.60 1.7 34.81
6 Charcoal Melody 1:03.62 1.9 35.64
7 Green Empire 1:03.75 2.65 35.58
8 Casino Thoughts 1:04.19 5.15 35.58
9 Embrace The Pain 1:04.19 5.25 35.97

Race 6 – Claude Green Memorial Class 3 Handicap (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Jay Jay 1:13.38 _ 36.47
2 Ignite The Light 1:13.40 0.1 37.11
3 Guissola 1:13.68 1.85 36.44
4 Rusty Scooter 1:13.96 3.6 36.80
5 Doogus 1:14.21 5.1 37.33
6 Chica Peeps 1:14.21 5.19 37.58
7 Nasty Gal 1:14.61 7.44 37.45
8 Shortspresso 1:14.89 9.2 37.27
9 Captain Adriatic 1:14.96 9.6 37.11
10 Damn Fine 1:14.97 9.7 37.83
11 Magic Scene 1:15.17 10.95 37.68
12 Dangerous Desire 1:15.57 13.2 39.06

Race 7 – The Capricornian Community Owned Banking QTIS 3YO Plate (1600m)

FINISH:

 

 

 

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Brains 1:40.50 _ 36.97
2 Umawinner 1:40.89 2.25 37.19
3 Spring Creek 1:41.05 3.25 37.77
4 Rio Rosie 1:41.23 4.25 37.44
5 Amthaal 1:41.30 4.55 37.10
6 Barbados Storm 1:41.31 4.64 37.42
7 Miss Miao 1:41.31 4.74 37.94
8 Stylish Criminal 1:41.45 5.49 37.30
9 Kopella 1:41.69 6.99 37.70
10 Justalad 1:41.70 7.09 37.41
11 Bold Centurion 1:41.95 8.59 38.96
12 Dual Personality 1:43.12 15.59 39.45

Race 8 – Triple M Rockhampton Cup Open Handicap (1600m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Mamselle Corday 1:40.13 _ 37.43
2 Colour Charge 1:40.28 1.0 37.12
3 Balboa Rocks 1:40.34 1.3 36.90
4 Cantbuybetter 1:40.35 1.4 37.41
5 Outraged 1:40.36 1.5 36.28
6 Grey Steyne 1:40.36 1.6 36.72
7 Deconstructed 1:40.39 1.8 36.46
8 El Campeador 1:40.58 2.8 36.51
9 Legal Procedure 1:40.66 3.3 36.94
10 Vaulting Ambition 1:40.95 5.05 37.16
11 No Effort Needed 1:41.11 6.05 37.66
12 Kincaple Chief 1:41.15 6.25 37.65
13 Let Me Say This 1:41.84 10.25 38.54

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes