Photo finishes June 16 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, SATURDAY JUNE 16, 2018

Race 1 – JRT/CQ Capras Family Fun Day – Sun 24 June Class 3 Plate

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Tobacco Road 1:37.63 _ 35.39
2 Hourglass Time 1:37.71 0.5 35.96
3 Casta 1:37.86 1.25 35.62
4 Sicario 1:38.10 2.75 35.45
5 Plain ‘n’ Simple 1:38.10 2.85 36.02
6 Gambit 1:38.74 6.6 36.29
7 Takings 1:38.83 7.1 36.34

Race 2 – Michel’s Patisserie Allenstown QTIS 2YO Maiden Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Diamond Account 1:11.92 _ 34.55
2 Brave Jewel 1:12.22 1.75 35.45
3 Streamliner 1:12.29 2.15 35.88
4 Our Top Shelf 1:12.39 2.65 35.49
5 Sujani 1:12.60 3.9 36.02
6 Craiglea Arion 1:13.12 6.9 36.55
7 Serious Crime 1:13.16 7.1 35.97
8 Tycoon Player 1:13.44 8.85 36.42
9 Brow Rowel 1:13.44 8.95 36.48
10 Craiglea Tundra 1:13.53 9.45 36.60
11 Red Smoke 1:14.43 14.7 37.26

Race 3 – Donut King Stockland Maiden Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Wear The Fox Hat 1:12.42 _ 35.27
2 A Little Bit More 1:12.44 0.2 35.69
3 Torque 1:12.71 1.7 35.81
4 Colorado River 1:12.72 1.8 36.15
5 Stradify 1:12.73 1.9 36.22
6 Edgeroi Gambler 1:13.42 5.9 36.49
7 Aquiver 1:13.79 8.15 36.77
8 Gai Of The Galaxy 1:14.51 12.4 37.12
9 Belshazzar 1:14.65 13.15 36.55
10 It’s Dry 1:15.24 16.65 38.68

Race 4 – Rocky Cup Calcutta – Thursday 5 July Open Hcp (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Balboa Rocks 1:22.80 _ 34.20
2 Arena Salon 1:23.07 1.5 34.81
3 Macho Tycoon 1:23.29 2.75 34.88
4 Deconstructed 1:23.30 2.85 34.27
5 Friendly Dragon 1:23.71 5.35 34.89
6 Mamselle Corday 1:23.74 5.55 35.16
7 Motorised 1:23.90 6.55 35.06
8 Heroism 1:24.56 10.55 35.86
9 Our Neddy Boy 1:24.79 11.8 35.82

Race 5 – Veuve Clicquot Enc – Rocky Cup Winter Provincial Series BM70 Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Uthred 1:10.29 _ 33.95
2 Mista Busy 1:10.48 1.0 34.16
3 Shigeru Mahogany 1:10.62 1.75 34.80
4 Annie’s Our Hero 1:10.95 3.75 35.09
5 Eljay Atom 1:11.13 4.75 34.97
6 Rocky Supreme 1:11.24 5.5 34.77
7 Shrouded 1:11.46 6.75 35.52
8 Cyclone Fugitive 1:11.48 6.85 35.41
9 Supreme Jet 1:11.58 7.6 34.94
10 Media Vita 1:11.60 7.7 35.34
11 No Effort Needed 1:11.63 7.9 34.97
12 Witness 1:11.85 9.15 35.51
13 Close The Beaches 1:12.01 10.15 35.52

Race 6 – XXXX Gold Class 1 Hcp (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Craiglea Cetina 1:17.55 _ 35.88
2 Poetic Heart 1:17.58 0.2 34.25
3 Sirius Black 1:17.77 1.2 35.58
4 Free Drop 1:18.03 2.7 35.51
5 Van Winkel 1:18.44 5.2 35.80
6 Little Hunter 1:18.63 6.2 34.56
7 Double Jay Gold 1:18.71 6.7 35.00
8 Gossiaux 1:18.86 7.7 35.53
9 Bauhinia Drum 1:19.05 8.7 36.69
10 Dual Personality 1:19.16 9.45 34.93
11 Flying Fero 1:19.29 10.2 35.82
12 Hayyler’s Fell 1:19.85 13.45 36.98
13 Crown Me Lucky 1:20.30 16.2 36.36

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes