Photo finishes June 22 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, FRIDAY JUNE 22, 2018

Note: The 600m camera was not operational at this meeting.

Race 1 – Mazda Maiden Handicap (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Bold Centurion 1:24.97 _ N/A
2 The Scoop 1:25.05 0.5 N/A
3 Colorado River 1:25.24 1.5 N/A
4 Changing Currency 1:25.44 2.75 N/A
5 Circuit Judge 1:25.56 3.5 N/A
6 Starbeats 1:25.73 4.5 N/A
7 The Barmaid 1:25.74 4.6 N/A
8 Doubleo Ci 1:25.99 6.1 N/A
9 Stradify 1:26.16 7.1 N/A
10 Upper Glamour 1:26.41 8.6 N/A
11 Goodgollymissmolly 1:26.45 8.8 N/A
12 Edgeroi Gambler 1:26.92 11.55 N/A

Race 2 – Tropical Auto Group Trainers Bonus Class 3 Plate (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Red Hot Romeo 1:00.83 _ N/A
2 Chica Peeps 1:00.87 0.2 N/A
3 Jay Jay 1:00.94 0.6 N/A
4 Hayyler’s Tary 1:01.17 2.1 N/A
5 Meteor’s Man 1:10.25 2.6 N/A
6 Drayman 1:01.30 2.8 N/A
7 Rock’n’roll Bobby 1:01.78 5.55 N/A
8 Davey 1:02.23 8.05 N/A

Race 3 – Justin Doyle QTIS 2YO Handicap (1200m)

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Chanamaro 1:10.99 _ N/A
2 Bold Sensation 1:11.03 0.2 N/A
3 Mishani Valentino 1:11.11 0.7 N/A
4 Taraki 1:11.17 1.0 N/A
5 Legal Ties 1:11.31 1.75 N/A
6 Streamliner 1:11.33 1.95 N/A
7 Synonyms 1:11.58 3.45 N/A
8 Craiglea Ella 1:11.63 3.65 N/A
9 Craiglea Galio 1:12.27 7.4 N/A

Race 4 – Brendan Doyle Battlers Cup BM65 Handicap (2200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Kuttamurra Al 2:19.13 _ N/A
2 The Arod 2:19.14 0.1 N/A
3 Darbadar 2:19.29 1.1 N/A
4 Oakfield Midnight 2:19.31 1.2 N/A
5 Captains Way 2:19.59 2.95 N/A
6 Tobacco Road 2:20.11 5.95 N/A
7 Perfectlyt Aligned 2:20.39 7.7 N/A
8 Island Sunset 2:20.76 9.95 N/A
9 Doubos 2:20.81 10.15 N/A

Race 5 – JRT/CQ Capras Tattersall’s Cup Sun 24 June Class 2 Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Doogus 1:10.93 _ N/A
2 Cornish Tales 1:11.00 0.4 N/A
3 Desert Grey 1:11.10 1.15 N/A
4 Damn Fine 1:11.15 1.35 N/A
5 Guissola 1:11.17 1.55 N/A
6 Hidden Goddess 1:11.26 2.05 N/A
7 Portsea 1:11.27 2.15 N/A
8 Margo Maree 1:11.35 2.65 N/A
9 Aloof’s Turf 1:11.66 4.4 N/A
10 Dragonmoss 1:12.13 7.15 N/A

Race 6 – Can I Wear That Kids Fashions On The Field BM55 Hcp (1800m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 She Salutes 1:51.41 _ N/A
2 Real Monte 1:51.70 1.75 N/A
3 Mac’s Mettle 1:51.93 3.0 N/A
4 Extra Cover 1:52.17 4.5 N/A
5 Get Outa Utah 1:52.52 6.5 N/A
6 Catastrophe Kiss 1:52.59 7.0 N/A
7 Murdaress 1:52.77 8.0 N/A
8 Military Prince 1:53.08 9.75 N/A
9 Lookslikerain 1:53.36 11.5 N/A
10 Strada Della Moda 1:53.95 15.0 N/A
11 National Jewel 1:54.03 15.5 N/A

Race 7 – Channel 7 Ladies Lunch – Friday 6 July Class 1 Hcp (1500m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Rippin ‘n’ Tearin 1:30.23 _ N/A
2 Little Hunter 1:30.29 0.3 N/A
3 Free Drop 1:30.29 0.4 N/A
4 Flying Fero 1:30.30 0.5 N/A
5 Delaney’s Desire 1:30.68 2.75 N/A
6 Gladishing 1:30.89 4.0 N/A
7 Plain ‘n’ Simple 1:31.11 5.25 N/A
8 Sharp Diamond 1:31.44 7.25 N/A
9 Pininfarina 1:31.47 7.45 N/A
10 The Barracuda 1:31.93 10.2 N/A
11 Cheeky Star 1:32.09 11.2 N/A
12 Himalayan Salt 1:32.20 11.95 N/A
13 Onemoretwoless 1:32.29 12.45 N/A
14 L’Amour Malade 1:32.43 13.2 N/A
15 A Little Wicked 1:33.22 17.95 N/A

Race 8 – B&J Car Sales Tattersall’s Sprint Open Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Dylan’s Luck 1:09.17 _ N/A
2 Divine Service 1:09.46 1.75 N/A
3 French Hussler 1:09.47 1.85 N/A
4 Beaudragon 1:09.60 2.6 N/A
5 Grand Emperor 1:09.61 2.7 N/A
6 Executed 1:09.70 3.2 N/A
7 Gypsy Secret 1:09.76 3.6 N/A
8 Boomwa 1:09.84 4.1 N/A
9 Embrace The Pain 1:09.96 4.85 N/A
10 Heartbreak Harry 1:09.97 4.95 N/A
11 Miss Anna 1:10.03 5.35 N/A
12 Colour Charge 1:10.30 6.85 N/A
13 Court Clown 1:10.62 8.6 N/A
14 Apple Thief 1:10.68 8.9 N/A
15 Oggie 1:10.83 9.9 N/A

 

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes