Photo finishes June 24 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, SUNDAY JUNE 24, 2018

Race 1 – Origin Game 2 Live on the Big Screen Maiden Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Fortyshort 1:01.59 _ 34.42
2 Southern Special 1:01.87 1.75 33.99
3 Hammerfest 1:02.28 4.25 34.08
4 Annmarie 1:02.32 4.45 34.85
5 Replacement 1:02.59 5.95 34.76
6 Big Shaka 1:02.60 6.05 34.14
7 Fay Element 1:02.83 7.3 34.61
8 Calzaghe Prince 1:02.99 8.3 34.55
9 Hezagigolo 1:03.03 8.5 34.75
10 Knight Fight 1:03.43 11.0 35.78
11 Rainbow Snip 1:03.43 11.1 36.11
12 Shezroyal 1:03.50 11.4 35.88
13 It’s Dry 1:03.65 12.4 35.65

Race 2 – CQ Capras BM70 Handicap (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Barachiel 1:23.78 _ 34.44
2 No Effort Needed 1:23.87 0.5 35.21
3 Far North 1:23.91 0.7 34.81
4 Like ‘Em Sassy 1:24.03 1.45 35.13
5 King Torio 1:24.10 1.95 34.59
6 Scapa Cove 1:24.55 4.7 34.65
7 Futureal 1:25.19 8.45 36.65
8 Casino Benjo 1:25.33 9.2 36.47

Race 3 – Coaltrain QTIS 3YO Handicap (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Stylish Criminal 1:23.69 _ 34.93
2 Barbados Storm 1:23.76 0.4 35.50
3 Justalad 1:23.80 0.6 35.01
4 Rio Rosie 1:23.85 0.8 35.58
5 Spring Creek 1:23.86 0.9 35.54
6 Dual Personality 1:23.95 1.4 35.07
7 Bold Endeavour 1:24.03 1.9 36.01
8 Hourglass Time 1:24.06 2.1 35.59
9 Umawinner 1:24.09 2.3 35.35
10 Stella’s Dream 1:24.25 3.3 35.99
11 Toxophily 1:24.51 4.8 35.99
12 Now Ask Me 1:25.13 8.55 37.16

Race 4 – NRG Industrial Class 6 Plate (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Ekklestone 1:03.36 _ 32.30
2 Devils Pinch 1:03.54 1.0 32.94
3 Annie’s Our Hero 1:03.76 2.25 32.39
4 Lucky Clover 1:03.82 2.55 33.62
5 Bold Shot 1:03.86 2.75 33.05
6 Malkara 1:03.96 3.25 33.20
7 The Baker 1:04.05 3.75 33.24
8 Supreme Jet 1:04.46 6.25 33.66
9 Global Rocket 1:04.47 6.35 33.90
10 Shigeru Mahogany 1:05.05 9.85 34.67

Race 5 – Undamine Industries BM55 Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Mia Host 1:00.90 _ 33.81
2 Rapt In Black 1:01.08 1.0 34.03
3 Rusty Scooter 1:01.08 1.1 N/A
4 Magic Scene 1:01.21 1.85 N/A
5 Van Winkel 1:01.29 2.35 33.61
6 All Pickled 1:01.31 2.55 33.96
7 Samuel James 1:01.33 2.65 33.84
8 Golfing 1:01.34 2.75 33.45
9 Bring Me Luck 1:01.37 2.95 33.66
10 Fairfacts 1:01.59 4.2 N/A
11 Mystic Lad 1:01.78 5.2 34.27
12 Fairy Wings 1:01.82 5.4 33.89
13 Superior Dragon 1:01.96 6.15 34.65
14 Way Too Sassy 1:02.12 7.15 34.04

Race 6 – Rockhampton Leagues Club BM55 Handicap (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Chief Advocate 1:17.70 _ 33.39
2 Sky Brook 1:18.21 3.0 34.42
3 Proane 1:18.33 3.75 33.98
4 Sound Investment 1:18.34 3.85 34.31
5 Nasty Gal 1:18.35 3.95 34.12
6 Miss Miles 1:18.48 4.7 34.97
7 Elle The Model 1:18.58 5.2 34.54
8 I Trust Layla 1:18.67 5.7 34.84
9 Lucifer’s Angel 1:18.71 5.9 35.07
10 Our Cinderella 1:18.76 6.1 34.21
11 Dudoomp 1:18.80 6.3 34.51
12 Hulk Henry 1:18.92 7.05 35.12
13 Dirty Rascal 1:18.94 7.25 34.71
14 Captain Adriatic 1:19.02 7.75 34.97

FINISH:Race 7 – JRT Group Tattersalls Gold Cup Open (1600m)

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Balboa Rocks 1:35.01 _ 34.43
2 I Can I Will I Am 1:35.20 1.25 34.87
3 Grey Steyne 1:35.31 2.0 34.67
4 Let Me Say This 1:35.45 2.75 34.67
5 Mamselle Corday 1:35.47 2.85 34.34
6 Legal Procedure 1:35.48 2.95 34.58
7 Fastnet Flyer 1:35.69 4.2 34.91
8 Worthy Hero 1:36.08 6.45 35.94
9 Cheey Red 1:36.40 8.45 36.01
10 Claim The Throne 1:36.92 11.45 35.95
11 Dane Cheval 1:37.33 13.95 37.18

 

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes