Photo finishes June 8 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, FRIDAY JUNE 8, 2018

Race 1 – Summer Bright Maiden Plate (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Sharp Diamond 1:26.51 _ 35.13
2 Starbeats 1:26.54 0.2 34.86
3 Say Please 1:26.90 2.2 34.92
4 Military Prince 1:27.15 3.7 35.17
5 Torque 1:27.35 4.95 35.91
6 Hession Road 1:27.44 5.45 35.56
7 Doubleo Ci 1:27.68 6.95 35.94
8 Craiglea Weapon 1:27.69 7.05 35.60
9 Upper Glamour 1:27.80 7.8 36.14

Race 2 – XXXX Gold QTIS 2YO Handicap (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Craiglea Galio 1:04.92 _ 33.72
2 Legal Ties 1:05.03 0.75 34.44
3 Craiglea Arion 1:05.32 2.5 34.53
4 Serious Crime 1:05.37 2.7 34.34
5 Brave Jewel 1:05.43 3.0 34.83
6 Craiglea Ella 1:05.69 4.5 34.13
7 Child Support 1:06.47 9.0 35.72
8 Synonyms 1:06.52 9.2 35.32
9 Mystery Element 1:06.72 10.45 35.06
10 Craiglea Treacle 1:07.64 15.95 36.56

Race 3 – 2018 XXXX Gold Winter Racing Carnival Class 2 Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Dangerous Desire 1:01.64 _ 34.03
2 Guissola 1:01.65 0.1 33.53
3 The Cheetah 1:01.69 0.3 34.18
4 Liker 1:01.82 1.05 33.94
5 She’s On Point 1:01.85 1.25 34.27
6 Bring Me Luck 1:01.96 2.0 34.16
7 Portsea 1:01.98 2.1 33.61
8 Nights Ablaze 1:02.20 3.35 33.53

Race 4 – JRT/CQ Capras Family Fun Day – Sun 24 June BM65 (1828m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Let Me Say This 1:52.98 _ 35.56
2 Perfectly Aligned 1:53.10 0.75 35.25
3 Under The Weather 1:53.18 1.25 36.11
4 Bold And Groovy 1:53.43 2.75 36.24
5 Extra Cover 1:53.47 2.95 36.91
6 The Arod 1:53.49 3.05 36.00
7 Prequel 1:53.55 3.35 36.74
8 Doubos 1:53.74 4.35 36.96
9 Flat To Stack 1:53.83 4.85 36.58

Race 5 – Can I Wear That/Kids Fashions on the Field BM70 Hcp (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Cheeky Red 1:24.18 _ 34.16
2 King Max 1:24.50 1.75 34.77
3 King Torio 1:24.64 2.5 34.44
4 Our Neddy Boy 1:24.65 2.6 34.35
5 Swingahinch 1:24.66 2.7 34.85
6 Eljay Atom 1:24.86 3.95 35.13
7 Princely 1:25.11 5.45 34.63
8 Futureal 1:25.65 8.7 35.89
9 Exstratum 1:26.20 11.95 35.90

Race 6 – Hamilton CQ Painting Services Calcutta Thurs 5 July Class 3 Plate (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Barachiel 1:17.96 _ 34.02
2 Uthred 1:18.09 0.75 33.68
3 Toxophily 1:18.15 1.05 34.46
4 Timetus 1:18.37 2.3 34.94
5 Proane 1:18.47 3.05 34.93
6 Doogus 1:18.83 5.05 34.63
7 Margo Maree 1:18.87 5.25 34.90
8 To The Letter 1:19.06 6.25 35.09
9 Harjaka 1:19.13 6.65 34.85
10 Culpo 1:19.43 8.4 35.69
11 Pound Sterling 1:19.53 8.9 36.32

Race 7 – Hahn 3.5 QTIS 3YO Handicap (1300m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Rio Rosie 1:16.97 _ N/A
2 Miss Miao 1:17.00 0.2 34.51
3 Kopella 1:17.37 2.45 34.79
4 Now Ask Me 1:17.39 2.55 34.24
5 Barbados Storm 1:17.56 3.55 34.97
6 Spring Creek 1:17.60 3.75 34.74
7 Hidden Goddess 1:17.89 5.5 35.51
8 Fairy Wings 1:18.00 6.25 35.85
9 Killer Love 1:18.12 7.0 34.89
10 Stylish Criminal 1:18.18 7.3 35.29
11 Csardas 1:18.79 10.8 36.54
12 Poetic Heart 1:18.82 11.0 36.27
13 Nasty Gal 1:19.25 13.5 36.94

Race 8 – Girls Grammar Rockhampton Raceday Sat 16 June Open Handicap (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Executed 1:04.16 _ 33.63
2 Grand Emperor 1:04.20 0.2 33.63
3 Tinto Elemento 1:04.29 0.7 33.99
4 Heartbreak Harry 1:04.68 2.95 33.64
5 Gypsy Secret 1:04.77 3.45 33.93
6 Apple Thief 1:04.78 3.55 33.81
7 Stellar Knight 1:04.87 4.05 33.68
8 Embrace The Pain 1:04.90 4.25 34.15
9 Miss Anna 1:05.06 5.25 34.13
10 Legal Procedure 1:05.14 5.75 34.81
11 Fab’s Cowboy 1:05.14 5.85 34.45
12 Tambo’s Heart 1:05.96 10.6 35.52

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes