Photo finishes May 12 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, SATURDAY MAY 12, 2018

Race 1 – Clark Rubber Maiden Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Bauhinia Drum 1:02.70 _ 34.82
2 Calzaghe Prince 1:02.71 0.1 34.48
3 Fay Element 1:03.17 2.85 35.14
4 Torque 1:03.24 3.25 34.77
5 Heirsrock 1:03.30 3.55 34.82
6 Miss Schiffer 1:03.31 3.65 35.05
7 Madame Giselle 1:03.40 4.15 35.46
8 Edgeroi Gambler 1:03.81 6.65 35.72
9 Gai Of The Galaxy 1:04.72 11.9 35.77
FF Craiglea Bellini

Race 2 – Milne Bros Country Cup BM55 Hcp (1600m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Doubos 1:38.06 _ 37.45
2 Hourglass Time 1:38.12 0.3 37.34
3 Willy Be Lucky 1:38.15 0.5 37.15
4 Halfblood Prince 1:38.31 1.5 37.67
5 Gladishing 1:38.31 1.6 37.29
6 Fast Trick 1:38.78 4.35 38.35
7 Murramarang 1:38.85 4.75 38.03
8 Mim’s Poet 1:39.04 5.75 38.72
9 Diamond District 1:39.60 9.0 39.04

Race 3 – The Capricornian Credit Union QTIS 2YO Maiden Hcp (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Bold Sensation 1:05.47 _ 34.70
2 Serious Crime 1:05.78 1.75 34.59
3 Chanamaro 1:05.82 1.95 34.49
4 Tycoon Player 1:05.85 2.15 34.78
5 Painters Reward 1:05.91 2.45 35.69
6 Hot Chocolate 1:06.03 3.2 35.81
7 Craiglea Arion 1:06.08 3.5 36.07
8 Raunchy Woman 1:06.09 3.6 34.82
9 Say Please 1:06.44 5.6 35.49
10 Awase Dazzler 1:06.47 5.8 35.20
11 Goodgollymissmolly 1:06.79 7.8 36.79
12 Craiglea Zed 1:06.85 8.1 36.46
13 Streamliner 1:07.10 9.6 36.91
14 Henryrobert 1:07.26 10.6 35.49

Race 4 – Frasers Livestock Transport QTIS 3YO Handicap (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Hidden Goddess 1:04.35 _ 33.67
2 Bargannon 1:04.44 0.5 34.40
3 Umawinner 1:04.46 0.7 33.98
4 Jay Jay 1:04.76 2.45 34.30
5 Allround Glory 1:04.78 2.65 35.53
6 Wicked Express 1:04.78 2.75 35.10
7 Showshadow 1:05.03 4.25 35.17
8 Two Amor 1:05.10 4.65 35.07
9 Alittlebittamagic 1:05.63 7.9 35.32
10 Fairy Wings 1:05.63 8.0 35.76
11 Fortunato Bambino 1:06.03 10.25 35.76
12 Rock’n’roll Bobby 1:06.43 12.5 36.82

Race 5 – Ray White Rural BM60 Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Shrouded 1:01.78 _ 34.55
2 Annie’s Our Hero 1:01.99 1.25 34.53
3 Lucky Clover 1:02.01 1.35 34.63
4 Dakota Rocks 1:02.06 1.55 34.81
5 Mandela Dreaming 1:02.20 2.3 34.59
6 Proane 1:02.30 2.8 34.05
7 Sianara 1:02.31 2.9 34.12
8 Drayman 1:02.49 3.9 35.41
9 Mystic Lad 1:02.55 4.2 35.42
10 Poetic Show 1:02.65 4.7 34.63
11 Craiglea Ticker 1:02.70 5.0 34.77
12 Free Drop 1:03.45 9.5 35.63
FF Sky Brook

Race 6 – Bentleys Rocky Amateurs Cup Open Handicap (1600m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Macho Tycoon 1:36.81 _ 35.06
2 Cheeky Red 1:36.92 0.75 34.72
3 Mamselle Corday 1:36.92 0.85 35.14
4 I Can I Will I Am 1:36.94 1.05 35.74
5 Friendly Dragon 1:37.29 3.05 35.28
6 Bold And Groovy 1:37.31 3.15 35.08
7 Motorised 1:37.32 3.25 35.35
8 Fastnet Flyer 1:37.48 4.25 35.54
9 Helluva Hoffa 1:37.73 5.75 35.33
10 Endless Don 1:37.86 6.5 35.33
11 Casino Benjo 1:38.05 7.5 36.43
12 Let Me Say This 1:48.32 68.0 42.42

Race 7 – Tattersalls Racing Club Brisbane Rocky Amateurs Bracelet Open Handicap (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Deconstructed 1:10.08 _ 33.91
2 Court Clown 1:10.21 0.75 35.11
3 Jack Lancaster 1:10.25 0.95 34.87
4 Ragazzo Del Sogno 1:10.35 1.45 33.83
5 Conca Del Sogno 1:10.37 1.55 34.02
6 Lord Marmaduke 1:10.39 1.75 34.62
7 Fabs Cowboy 1:10.67 3.5 34.03
8 Heroism 1:10.69 3.7 34.60
9 Casino Thoughts 1:10.76 4.1 33.96
10 Avonaco 1:10.94 5.1 34.18
11 Miss Anna 1:11.12 6.1 34.28
12 Bold Gypsy 1:11.17 6.3 34.86
13 Charcoal Melody 1:11.49 8.05 37.11
14 French Hussler 1:11.76 9.55 34.85
15 Just Call Me Louie 1:11.93 10.55 35.02

 

 

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes