Photo finishes May 22 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, TUESDAY MAY 22, 2018

NOTE: The 600m sectional camera was not operational at this meeting.

Race 1 – Thinkwater/Wandal Need & Feed QTIS 2YO Handicap (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Spirit’s Choice 1:04.69 _ N/A
2 Last Chance 1:05.65 5.75 N/A
3 Mystery Element 1:05.66 5.85 N/A
4 Viserion 1:05.67 5.95 N/A
5 Streamliner 1:05.82 6.95 N/A
6 Craiglea Ella 1:05.84 7.15 N/A
7 Shenron 1:05.92 7.65 N/A

Race 2 – NAB Business BM70 Handicap (1828m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Calypso Bay 1:55.83 _ N/A
2 Top Ravine 1:56.07 1.5 N/A
3 King Max 1:56.14 1.8 N/A
4 Rocksetta 1:56.47 3.8 N/A
5 Miss Arabella 1:56.81 5.8 N/A
6 Sanosuke 1:57.55 10.3 N/A

Race 3 – Mel Slade Maiden Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Gossiaux 1:11.93 _ N/A
2 Colorado River 1:12.06 0.75 N/A
3 Back Chat 1:12.12 1.05 N/A
4 The Scoop 1:12.28 2.05 N/A
5 Lil Ruby Rose 1:12.29 2.15 N/A
6 Stradify 1:12.70 4.65 N/A
7 Belshazzar 1:13.18 7.4 N/A
8 Tuscan Gambler 1:13.64 10.15 N/A
9 Torque 1:13.98 12.15 N/A
10 Sharp Diamond 1:14.07 12.65 N/A
11 Ophelia’s Knight 1:15.90 23.4 N/A

Race 4 – Grant & Simpson Lawyers BM65 Hcp (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Futureal 1:24.32 _ N/A
2 Swingahinch 1:24.56 1.5 N/A
3 Our Neddy Boy 1:24.60 1.7 N/A
4 Gladishing 1:24.60 1.8 N/A
5 Like ‘Em Sassy 1:24.72 2.55 N/A
6 Lookslikerain 1:24.88 3.55 N/A
7 Rapdays 1:24.91 3.75 N/A
8 Extra Cover 1:27.96 21.75 N/A

Race 5 – Higgings Coatings QTIS 3YO Handicap (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Bold Endeavour 1:09.95 _ N/A
2 Rio Rosie 1:09.95 0.1 N/A
3 Boom Boy 1:10.19 1.6 N/A
4 Dual Personality 1:10.32 2.35 N/A
5 Okanagan Miss 1:10.72 4.6 N/A
6 Himalayan Salt 1:10.79 5.1 N/A
7 Poetic Heart 1:10.91 5.85 N/A
8 Cassavance 1:11.09 6.85 N/A
9 Craiglea Velvet 1:11.23 7.6 N/A

Race 6 – Rockhampton Enginnering And Maintenance Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 French Hussler 1:01.39 _ N/A
2 Embrace The Pain 1:01.46 0.3 N/A
3 Gypsy Secret 1:01.50 0.5 N/A
4 Starante 1:01.89 2.75 N/A
5 Claragh 1:01.98 3.25 N/A
6 Charcoal Melody 1:02.06 3.75 N/A
7 Zip To The Moon 1:02.10 3.95 N/A
8 Executed 1:02.23 4.7 N/A
9 Jack Lancaster 1:02.25 4.8 N/A
10 Claim The Throne 1:02.79 8.05 N/A

Race 7 – PKF Hacketts Class 3 Plate (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Cyclone Fugitive 1:05.08 _ N/A
2 Doogus 1:05.15 0.4 N/A
3 Margo Maree 1:05.23 0.9 N/A
4 Uthred 1:05.49 2.4 N/A
5 Jay Jay 1:05.60 3.15 N/A
6 Annie’s Our Hero 1:05.66 3.45 N/A
7 Bring Me Luck 1:05.69 3.65 N/A
8 Canton Road 1:05.73 3.85 N/A
9 Poetic Show 1:06.20 6.6 N/A
10 Desert Grey 1:06.58 8.85 N/A
11 Manila Academy 1:06.72 9.6 N/A

 

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes