Photo finishes May 29 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, TUESDAY MAY 29, 2018

Race 1 – XXXX Gold Maiden Plate

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Cornforth 1:01.98 _ 34.31
2 Southern Special 1:02.88 5.25 34.91
3 Calzaghe Prince 1:03.06 6.25 35.19
4 Toorak Ruby 1:03.48 8.75 35.69
5 Gai Of The Galaxy 1:03.52 8.95 35.06
6 I’mnotabay 1:03.79 10.45 35.87
7 Miss Schiffer 1:03.83 10.65 35.77
8 Fay Element 1:04.06 11.90 36.03
9 It’s Dry 1:05.12 18.15 37.15

Race 2 – Winter Racing Carnival 2018 BM60 Handicap (1828m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Flat To Stack 1:52.06 _ 35.38
2 Let Me Say This 1:52.24 1.0 35.41
3 Takings 1:52.77 4.0 35.73
4 Oakfield Midnight 1:53.25 6.75 36.64
5 Mac’s Mettle 1:53.33 7.25 36.50
6 Pininfarina 1:53.70 9.5 37.15
7 Persistent Shadow 1:53.78 10.0 36.27
8 Airlie Reward 1:53.96 11.0 37.49

Race 3 – Girls Grammar Rockhampton Raceday QTIS 2YO Maiden Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Chanamaro 1:11.47 _ 34.17
2 Our Top Shelf 1:11.63 1.0 34.17
3 Hot Chocolate 1:11.68 1.2 35.10
4 Katie’s Girl 1:11.98 2.95 35.12
5 Sujani 1:12.10 3.7 35.31
6 Mystery Element 1:12.11 3.8 34.80
7 Say Please 1:12.16 4.0 35.09
8 Amron 1:12.21 4.2 35.07
9 Tycoon Player 1:12.46 5.7 35.36
10 Craiglea Zed 1:12.52 6.0 36.21
11 Goodgollymissmolly 1:12.57 6.2 35.63
12 Serious Crime 1:12.80 7.45 35.36
13 Toy Meeka 1:13.70 12.7 36.50

Race 4- Hahn 3.5 3YO Maiden Hcp (1100m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Now Ask Me 1:04.66 _ 33.92
2 Daunting Queen 1:05.20 3.25 33.80
3 Gram Paso 1:05.60 5.5 34.85
4 Circuit Judge 1:05.66 5.8 34.78
5 Gap The Field 1:05.78 6.55 35.11
6 Duan Nymph 1:06.09 8.3 35.08
7 Rainbow Snip 1:06.16 8.7 35.87
8 Replacement 1:06.81 12.45 36.24
9 A Wee Shock 1:07.30 15.45 36.14
10 Toy Boy Bling 1:08.51 22.45 37.96
11 Katandra 1:08.52 22.55 37.18
12 Hidden Speed 1:08.57 22.75 37.75

Race 5 – Summer Bright Class 1 Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Doogus 1:11.08 _ 35.09
2 Cornish Tales 1:11.29 1.25 35.20
3 Fairy Wings 1:11.34 1.55 35.49
4 Sirius Black 1:11.39 1.75 34.73
5 Malibu Affair 1:11.44 1.95 34.59
6 Plain ‘n’ Simple 1:11.69 3.45 35.39
7 I Trust Layla 1:11.77 3.95 36.11
8 Brutal Babe 1:11.82 4.15 36.16
9 Flying Fero 1:11.88 4.45 35.24
10 Free Drop 1:12.02 5.2 35.34
11 Ecker Road 1:12.15 5.95 36.49
12 Fairfacts 1:12.15 6.05 36.03
13 Cassavance 1:12.47 7.8 35.93
14 Bauhinia Drum 1:12.93 10.55 37.19

Race 6 – Hahn 3.5 Class 6 Plate (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Shrouded 1:01.19 _ 33.76
2 Lucky Clover 1:01.30 0.75 34.17
3 Mista Busy 1:01.43 1.5 33.13
4 Ragazzo Del Corsa 1:01.52 2.0 33.60
5 Bauhinia Sid 1:02.07 5.25 34.00
6 Shigeru Mahogany 1:02.09 5.35 34.43
7 Sky Brook 1:02.14 5.55 34.45
8 Security Belle 1:02.30 6.55 34.27
9 Supreme Jet 1:02.34 6.75 34.06
10 Huncha Duncha 1:02.36 6.85 34.26
11 Mystic Lad 1:02.45 7.35 35.44
12 Rooi Roe 1:02.77 9.35 35.13

Race 7 – Iron Jack BM55 Handicap (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Hourglass Time 1:24.65 _ 35.45
2 Par Oneri 1:24.82 1.0 35.86
3 Gambit 1:24.89 1.5 34.89
4 Chief Advocate 1:24.97 2.0 35.28
5 Nasty Gal 1:25.04 2.5 35.83
6 Lucifer’s Angel 1:25.33 4.25 35.87
7 Cheeky Star 1:25.38 4.45 35.77
8 Craiglea Simmo 1:25.46 4.95 35.73
9 Murdaress 1:25.52 5.25 36.52
10 That’s Her I Think 1:26.53 11.25 37.07
11 Manila Academy 1:26.70 12.25 36.87
12 Rougissante 1:27.48 16.75 37.11

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes