Photo finishes September 13 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 13, 2018

Race 1 – RJC Celebrating 150 Years of Racing BM65 Handicap (1800m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Plain ‘n’ Simple 1:49.96 _ 35.73
2 Murphy’s Hustler 1:49.97 0.1 35.46
3 Aloof’s Turf 1:50.08 0.85 36.29
4 Extra Cover 1:50.36 2.6 36.34
5 Shortspresso 1:51.28 8.1 37.02

Race 2 – Central Park Motel QTIS 3YO Handicap (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 The Tax Accountant 1:10.69 _ 34.23
2 Serious Crime 1:10.95 1.5 34.17
3 Our Top Shelf 1:11.05 2.0 34.43
4 Craiglea Ella 1:11.57 5.0 34.56
5 Wicked Grimshaw 1:11.75 6.0 35.68
6 Gohan 1:12.13 8.25 35.43

Race 3 – Bill Reid Racing Class 2 Handicap (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 All Eez 1:23.79 _ 33.72
2 Static Lift 1:23.99 1.25 33.68
3 Kulaba 1:24.04 1.55 33.61
4 Aussie Tycoon 1:24.16 2.3 33.99
5 Craiglea Cetina 1:24.17 2.4 34.30
6 Guissola 1:24.32 3.4 34.06
7 Scutari 1:24.52 4.65 34.54

Race 4 – Nick Daley Plumbing Class 6 Handicap (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 The Baker 1:10.04 _ 32.12
2 Turkey Beach 1:10.11 0.4 N/A
3 Chief Advocate 1:10.15 0.6 32.52
4 Rise To Fame 1:10.34 1.6 32.52
5 Malkara 1:10.47 2.35 33.03
6 Sky Brook 1:10.61 3.1 33.09
7 Fassler 1:11.28 7.1 33.12

Race 5 – Champ Resources Maiden Plate (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Colorado River 1:24.72 _ 34.10
2 Whoosh 1:25.40 4.0 34.78
3 Bel Sands 1:25.56 5.0 34.21
4 Gai of the Galaxy 1:25.69 5.75 34.57
5 Tinarau Mauboy 1:25.74 6.05 33.84
6 Twist Edgeroi 1:25.77 6.25 35.35
7 Turst Issues 1:25.81 6.45 34.06
8 Red Rippa 1:25.83 6.55 34.74
9 Group Session 1:25.91 7.05 35.14
10 The Grogfather 1:26.18 8.55 34.93
11 Hezagigolo 1:26.21 8.75 35.34
12 Craiglea Magnum 1:26.34 9.5 36.10
13 Annointing 1:26.48 10.25 35.48
14 Command Knight 1:26.68 11.5 35.01
15 Mohican Magic 1:26.89 12.75 35.38

Race 6 – Garrards Horse & Hound RJC Awards Night Sat 15 Sep Class 1 Hcp (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Blazeray 1:01.42 _ 33.38
2 Ana’s Idol 1:01.90 2.75 33.84
3 Coral Seas 1:01.95 2.95 34.12
4 Torque 1:02.05 3.45 34.11
5 Circuit Judge 1:02.43 5.7 34.14
6 Adayondek 1:02.43 5.8 34.66
7 Craiglea Torque 1:02.45 5.9 34.36
8 Rapt In Black 1:02.56 6.65 34.21
9 High Hussy 1:04.07 15.65 36.25

Race 7 – Milne Bros 0-55 Hcp (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Nasty Gal 1:10.57 _ N/A
2 Excelcat 1:10.62 0.2 N/A
3 Kwanza 1:10.91 1.95 N/A
4 Cornish Tales 1:10.93 2.05 N/A
5 Margo Maree 1:11.18 3.55 N/A
6 A Little Bit More 1:11.23 3.75 N/A
7 That’s Her I Think 1:11.42 5.0 N/A
8 Southern Albatross 1:11.61 6.0 N/A
9 Amber’s Girl 1:11.66 6.2 N/A
10 Free Drop 1:11.66 6.3 N/A
11 Isis De Vega 1:12.41 10.8 N/A

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes