Photo finishes September 20 meeting, 2018

<< Back to Photo finishes

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 20, 2018

Race 1 – Button Brothers Racing Class 5 Handicap (1400m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Now Ask Me 1:23.13 _ 34.67
2 Broken Finger 1:23.22 0.5 34.77
3 Chief Advocate 1:23.34 1.25 34.44
4 Mickey Dazzler 1:23.39 1.55 34.69
5 Hulk Henry 1:23.63 3.05 35.40
6 Ruby Ray 1:23.91 4.55 35.21
7 Lord Marmaduke 1:24.33 7.05 N/A

Race 2 – Kennas Chartered Accountants Open Handicap (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Princely 1:09.46 _ 33.63
2 Zip To The Moon 1:09.55 0.5 33.52
3 Heartbreak Harry 1:09.62 1.0 33.97
4 Malkara 1:09.64 1.2 33.95
5 Embrace The Pain 1:09.90 2.7 34.46
6 Clateau 1:10.77 7.7 35.39

Race 3 – BFB Scaffolding QTIS 3YO Maiden Handicap (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Marway 1:10.83 _ 34.50
2 Lickety Lachie 1:11.28 2.75 34.73
3 Despirito 1:11.36 3.25 34.51
4 Attique 1:11.45 3.75 34.59
5 Serious Crime 1:11.48 3.95 34.24
6 Hezagigolo 1:11.52 4.15 35.06
7 Craiglea Lorelei 1:12.05 7.15 34.50
8 Craiglea Warlock 1:12.24 8.15 35.54
9 Craiglea Arion 1:12.45 9.4 34.96
10 Ladyeye 1:12.50 9.6 36.28
11 General’s Bride 1:12.64 10.35 35.77
12 Western Beat 1:14.18 19.35 37.44

Race 4 – XXXX Gold Class 3 Plate (1200m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Mystic Forces 1:10.29 _ 33.95
2 Blazeray 1:10.50 1.25 34.34
3 Magic Scene 1:11.11 4.75 34.01
4 Cassavance 1:11.18 5.15 35.09
5 Snip ‘n’ Drift 1:11.21 5.35 34.67
6 Magmellou 1:11.56 7.35 35.06
7 Lucifer’s Angel 1:11.84 9.1 34.96
8 Enemy Of Man 1:12.18 11.1 35.38
9 Innocent Lily 1:12.28 11.6 35.18

Race 5 – St Peter’s Caulfield Cup Packages On Sale Now! Class 4 Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Colossum King 1:00.59 _ 32.75
2 Bound To Me 1:00.65 0.4 32.66
3 Desert Cowboy 1:00.92 1.9 32.93
4 Annie’s Our Hero 1:01.01 2.4 32.81
5 Chica Peeps 1:01.09 2.9 32.81
6 Our Boy Pendles 1:01.10 3.0 33.35
7 Ararrac 1:01.20 3.75 33.82
8 Zoutano 1:01.91 8.0 34.71
9 Esprit Light 1:02.93 14.0 35.33

Race 6 – Hamilton CQ Painting Services Maiden Handicap (1050m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 Magic Word 1:01.16 _ 33.58
2 Style Line 1:01.67 3.0 33.52
3 Delcetto Syrah 1:01.69 3.1 34.30
4 Lady Mirabella 1:01.85 4.1 34.38
5 Golden Mount 1:01.96 4.85 34.61
6 Sujani 1:02.03 5.35 34.24
7 The Volto 1:02.07 5.55 34.06
8 Meg’s Inheritance 1:02.11 5.75 34.94
9 Group Session 1:02.16 5.95 33.96
10 No Finer Jet 1:02.26 6.45 35.33
11 Menton 1:03.10 11.45 35.13
12 Three Socks 1:03.44 13.45 36.26
13 Phily’s Mark 1:05.45 25.2 37.71

Race 7 – Michael Munns Memorial Class 2 Plate (1600m)

FINISH:

Place Horse Time Lengths 600m
1 The Greatest 1:35.77 _ N/A
2 Colorado River 1:36.16 2.25 N/A
3 Patriotic Rose 1:36.22 2.55 N/A
4 Little Hunter 1:36.23 2.65 N/A
5 Swingahinch 1:36.42 3.9 N/A
6 Wear The Fox Hat 1:36.48 4.3 N/A
7 Guissola 1:36.76 5.8 N/A
8 Drumshow 1:36.95 7.05 N/A
9 Craiglea Cetina 1:37.21 8.55 N/A
10 Mr Resetti 1:37.43 9.8 N/A
11 Sheza Good Girl 1:37.79 11.8 N/A
12 Changing Currency 1:37.81 12.0 N/A

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to Photo finishes