Rockhampton Jump-Out Results October 2

<< Back to JUMP-OUT RESULTS

CALLAGHAN PARK, ROCKHAMPTON, TUESDAY OCTOBER 2, 2018

Weather: Fine

Track: Good 4

Rail: Out 3m

 

 

 

Heat 1 (500m)

WATCH THIS JUMP-OUT HEAT

1st: (4) Unnamed filly (T: J Wigginton J: L Dodds)

2nd: (3) Whitty Girl (T: L Rowe J: J Stanley)

3rd: (1) Reagan’s Mistake (T: K Hansen J: M Barnham)

Then followed: (2) Gee Eye.

Time: 30.28

 

Heat 2 (500m)

WATCH THIS JUMP-OUT HEAT

1st: (2) Unnamed/Sidereus (T: T Button J: A Coome)

2nd: (1) French Stick (T: A Stephens J: J Stephens)

3rd: (3) Legal Asset (T: L Rowe J: J Stanley)

Then followed: (4) Unnamed/Sidereus (T: P Fleming)

Time: 29.66

 

Heat 3 (500m)

WATCH THIS JUMP-OUT HEAT

1st: (3) Lepreezy (T: A Stephens J: J Stephens)

2nd: (1) Unnamed/Havastaan (T: L Rowe J: Nicole Seymour)

3rd: (2) Unnamed gelding (T: J Wigginton J: L Dodds)

Then followed: (4) Grandma’s Dynamo.

Time: 30.71

 

Heat 4 (500m)

WATCH THIS JUMP-OUT HEAT

1st: (3) Unnamed/Rothesay (T: J Wigginton J: L Dodds)

2nd: (1) All For Harry (T: A Stephens J: J Stephens)

3rd: (2) Bonny’s Treasure (T: L Rowe J: Nicole Seymour)

Then followed: (4) Ladies Love Gold (T: J McConachy J: J Stanley)

Time: 30.85

 

Heat 5 (500m)

WATCH THIS JUMP-OUT HEAT

1st: (5) Flossy Top (T: D Johnston J: N Summers)

2nd: (2) A Wee Shock (T: A Clark J: J Stephens)

3rd: (3) Mulligans (T: Z Hohn J: M Milford)

Then followed: (1) Sujani

Time: 28.85

 

Heat 6 (500m)

WATCH THIS JUMP-OUT HEAT

1st: Unnamed/Rothesay filly (T: V Vagg J: N Summers)

2nd: Unnamed/Wicked Style (T: R West J: A Coome)

3rd: Espereus (T: A Stephens J: J Stephens)

Then followed: Unnamed/Dreamscape filly (T: T Button J: T Doyle)

Time: 30.22

 

Heat 7 (500m)

NO VISION AVAILABLE FOR THIS HEAT DUE TO TECHNICAL DIFFICULTIES

1st: (2) Justalad (T: G Fisher J: Nicole Seymour)

2nd: (1) Meteor’s Man (T: J Poots J: L Dodds)

3rd: (3) Mishnah (T: J Wehlow J: A Taylor)

Time: 30.45

 

Heat 8 (500m)

WATCH THIS JUMP-OUT HEAT

1st: (2) Calzaghe Prince (T: A Clark J: J Stephens)

2nd: (1) Say Please (T: Z Hohn J: M Milford)

3rd: (3) Outspoken (T: M Attard J: Dale Evans)

Then followed: (4) Gettara

Time: 29.18

 

Heat 9 (900m)

WATCH THIS JUMP-OUT HEAT

1st: (1) Madra Rua (T: Z Hohn J: M Milford)

2nd: (2) Unnamed/Golden Archer (T: J McConachy J: J Stanley)

3rd: (4) No Effort Needed (T: Z Hohn J: H Butler)

Scratched: (3) Golden Bank

Time: No time taken

 

 

  • Share On Facebook
  • Tweet This

<< Back to JUMP-OUT RESULTS