1 July 2024 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Fine
Track: Soft 7
Rail: 0.5 entire

Jumpouts

Heat 1. Class 3 to Class 5

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stFlaming HomerT. CookJacallen Dooley
2ndOOVIIJ. WehlowAshley Butler
3rdHangin' AroundC. TaylorJustin Stanley
4thDollar DollarJ. McConachyMcKenzie Apel
5thWhoshotthemagicianJ. KuhnWarwick Satherley
SCRBoogieluA. BriskeySCR

Times: 30.11 HT

Heat 2. 2YO Maidens

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stRun Away ReneeC. TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndFlying AnimoR. ValeMcKenzie Apel
3rdGreylistT. SmithJacallen Dooley
4thCrimson DecipherJ. WiggintonChris Werne
5thUnnamed – 2yo FillyK. MillerHayley Saunders

Times: 29.98 HT

Heat 3. 2YO Maidens

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stSnazzy SnitzelJ. PootsTasha Chambers
2ndUnnamed – 3yo FillyK. MillerMcKenzie Apel
3rdLittle Miss BelleL. ClemJacallen Dooley
4thPresszoraC. TaylorJustin Stanley
5thRemember The BoysJ. MorganWarwick Satherley

Times: 29.66 HT

Heat 4. 3YO & Maidens

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stUnnamed – 3yoR. BowenJustin Stanley
2ndRussian LadP. FlemmingMichelle Flemming
3rdBriloisteJ. WehlowAshley Butler
4thFlash IllusionL. ClemJacallen Dooley
5thPowerchuteL. PootsTasha Chambers

Times: 30.29 HT

Barrier Trials

Heat 1. OPEN

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMaster Jamie Graeme GreenJustin Stanley
2ndTop Spy Graeme GreenWarwick Satherley
3rdPepperdine Jared WehlowAshley Butler
4thAleaco Graeme GreenHayley Saunders
SCRHarbelle Jared WehlowSCR
SCRBromes Joshua ManzelmannSCR

Times: 55.24, 600m: 33.31

Margins: L/Neck x 2L x ½L

Heat 2. 2YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMoscow City Ricky ValeMcKenzie Apel
2ndAlive Alive Oh Jared WehlowAshley Butler
3rdSuper Talon John O'SingJustin Stanley
4thRosedale Miss Tom SmithTasha Chambers
SCRBeearetee Graeme GreenSCR

Times: 55.93, 600m: 34.42

Margins: 3¼L x 16½L x 1½L

Heat 3. Class 1 - Class 3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stCalifornian Jared WehlowAshley Butler
2ndStreet Glory John WiggintonHayley Saunders
3rdEl Of A Senorita Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
4thGraysong Nick WalshMcKenzie Apel
SCRHell Nick WalshSCR
SCRChucka Dummy Jennifer HatfieldSCR

Times: 55.42, 600m: 33.78

Margins: 3½L x 1L x ¾L

Heat 4. Maiden to Class 1

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stWhitsunday Session Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndMr Grey William WeeksWarwick Satherley
3rdTohuku John ManzelmannTasha Chambers
4thJust Bingo Clinton TaylorAshley Butler
5thIrish Rocket Dane McKinnonMcKenzie Apel
SCRPlayful Passion Darryl GardinerSCR

Times: 55.59, 600m: 34.96

Margins: L/HD x 5¼L x 2L x ½L

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top