12 February 2024 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Fine
Track: Good 4
Rail: 3.5m Entire

Note: All overall times were Hand Timed

 

Jumpouts

Heat 1 - 2YO

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stFirebreakT. SmithPrinish Goordin
2ndAmberinger A. JenkinsonA. Jenkinson
3rdUnnamed - SooboogC. TaylorJustin Stanley
4thUnnamed - Your SongP. FlemingCol Lennon
5thSo KobyJ. McConachyAmie Meissmer
6thUnnamed - Power J. WiggintonBrooke Johnson

Times: 29.01 HT

Heat 2 - 2YO & Maidens

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stUnnamed - EncrptionD. WhytePrinish Goordin
2ndElectric BraeJ. WiggintonBrooke Johnson
3rdMimmies SecretK. MillerVictoria Ross
4thUnnamed - Heroic ValourJ. WehlowAshley Butler
5thUnnamed - HussamP. FlemingCol Lennon

Times: 29.59 HT

Heat 3 - 3YO Maidens

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stWhakamiharoJ. WehlowVictoria Ross
2ndBelcoolenJ. WiggintonPrinish Goordin
3rdFast SongA. BriskeyAshley Butler
4thUnnamed - fillyJ. KuhnCol Lennon
5thMid ThunderS. GreenJustin Stanley
6thUnnamed - Pride Of DubaiS. RundleAmie Meissmer

Times: 29.48 HT

Heat 4 - 3YO & Up Maidens

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stHangin AroundC. TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndBlonde GoddessG. GreenVictoria Ross
3rdLittle Miss BellL. ClemCol Lennon
4thSalemC. RussellBrooke Johnson
5thPoppy PrideT. CookAshley Butler
6thUnnamed - Lean Machine fillyS. RundleAmie Meissmer

Times: 29.17 HT

Heat 5 - Class 2 - Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stAcres AwayT. SmithAShley Butler
2ndMaxium AltitudeT. SmithPrinish Goordin
3rdFlaming HomerT. CookAmie Meissmer
4thIsis CarmillaK. MillerBrooke Johnson
5thSweet FantasyK. HansenJustin Stanley

Times: 28.84 HT

Barrier Trials

Heat 1 - Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stPrincess TenkoClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndTrack TaleRicky ValeBrooke Johnson
3rdNamazu Ricky ValeAshley Butler
4thSantorini SummerAlan JonesCol Lennon

Times: 53.81 HT, 600m: 32.72, 400m: 22.00, 200m: 11.24

Margins: 1½L x 1¼L x 5½L

Heat 2 - 2YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stChimera MagicRicky ValeBrooke Johnson
2ndUnderrated Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
3rdDubious LoveJamie McConachyAshley Butler
SCRFirebreakTom SmithSCR

Times: 56.21 HT, 400m: 22.25, 200m: 12.06

Margins: 4¾L x 12½L

Heat 3 - Class 1-3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stGoldschlagerJared WehlowAshley Butler
2ndBlue JacketPhillip PengellyJaimee-Lee Devine
3rdBornees LadLaurie ClemCol Lennon
4thSundara Sileas GreenJustin Stanley
5thDiamond MoneyKevin MillerDale Evans
6thEdgeofdreamsKevin MillerBrooke Johnson

Times: 55.55 HT, 400m: 22.45, 200m: 11.49

Margins: 1½L x S/NK x 1¼L x 1L x 8¼L

Heat 4 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stWhitsunday Session Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndBeggar’s BanquetCraig RussellBrooke Johnson
3rdNgahliAngela StephensJaimee-Lee Devine
4thDon’s DuckCraig ReidAshley Butler

Times: 55.84 HT, 600m: 35.57, 400m: 23.93, 200m: 12.42

Margins: 2¾L x 2¼L x 7½L

Heat 5 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stYoung HenryDarryl JohnstonJustin Stanley
2ndTen Quidd Tom SmithBrooke Johnson
3rdCroagh PatrickJared WehlowAshley Butler
4thKing InteftAngela StephensJaimee-Lee Devine

Times: 56.13 HT, 400m: 22.42, 200m: 11.39

Margins: ½NK x 3L x 6L

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top