16 January 2024 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Fine
Track: Good 3
Rail: 8m Entire

Long Jumpout

Heat 1 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stFresh Powder Tom SmithBeau-Dene Appo
2ndAndironTom SmithPrinish Goordin
3rdUnNamed – Charge Forward Jamie McConachyRaul Silvera Olivera

Times: 55.30, 600m: 33.44, 400m: 22.64, 200m: 11.74

Short Jumpouts

Jumpout 1 - 2YO Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stFlying Animo Ricky ValeAshley Butler
2ndDontchalookdown Zoe HohnCol Lennon
3rdUnNamed – Soobog Clinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
4thUnNamed – Encription Kevin MillerJaimee-Lee Devine
5thUnNamed – Suncity Nick WalshWarwick Satherley
6thUnNamed – Power John WiggintonChris McIver

Times: 30.48

Jumpout 2 - 2YO Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stSunshinyday Tom SmithPrinish Goordin
2ndChimera Magic Ricky ValeAshley Butler
3rdGee Up Clinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
4thUnNamed Impending Nick WalshWarwick Satherley
5thElectric Brae John WiggintonChris McIver
6thWoodstock Rock Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley

Times: 29.60, 400m: 20.69, 200m: 10.43

Jumpout 3 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stWhakamiharo Jared WehlowVictoria Ross
2ndStylish John WiggintonChris McIver
3rdFullman Clinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
4thTime To Ready Adam BriskeyDale Evans
SCRWhitsunday Session Clinton TaylorSCR

Times: 28.94, 400m: 20.20, 200m: 10.26

Jumpout 4 - Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stFine Shot Nick WalshWarwick Satherley
2ndPrincess Tenko Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
3rdDiamond Money Kevin MillerChris McIver
4thEl of A Senorita Clinton TaylorBrooke Johnson

Times: 29.33, 400m: 20.63, 200m: 10.24

Barrier Trials

Trial 1 - Class 1 to 5

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDollar DollarJamie McConachyAdrian Layt
2ndBeyond StarNick WalshWarwick Satherley
3rdSundaraSileas GreenJustin Stanley
4thTake The LeadKale SinclairJaimee-Lee Devine
5thCorianderDane McKinnonRaul Silvera Olivera
SCRBlue JacketPhillip PengellySCR

Times: 55.17, 600m: 32.77, 400m: 21.81, 200m: 11.12

Margins: L/NK x 3½L

Trial 2 - 2YO & 3YO Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stWell HeldClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndJe Suis FabuleuxJamie McConachyRaul Silvera Olivera
3rdTravelling SweetClinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
4thBeeareteeGraeme GreenWarwick Satherley
5thGreylistTom SmithBeau-Dene Appo
6thSweet MollyClinton TaylorAshley Butler
SCRDon'tchalookdownZoe HohnSCR

Times: 56.28, 600m: 34.43, 400m: 23.40, 200m: 12.14

Margins: ¾L x ½NK

Trial 3 - Maiden Class 1

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stKamarcherZoe HohnBeau-Dene Appo
2ndHedon'twantmeZoe HohnChris McIver
3rdPeaking TomDale WhyteRaul Silvera Olivera
4thPapasitoClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
5thIt's A PearlerM & C DoreCol Lennon
6thOnomatopoeiaNick WalshWarwick Satherley
7thSunshine RubyJason DevineJaimee-Lee Devine

Times: 55.64, 600m: 33.12, 400m: 22.17, 200m: 11.44

Margins: ½NK x Neck

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top