18 March 2024 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Fine
Track: Good 4
Rail: +6m Entire

All times were HAND TIMED

 

 

Long Jumpout

Heat 1 - All Classes

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDollar DollarJ. McConachyAshley Butler
2ndKing SamuelJ. McConachyPrinish Goordin
3rdRozgamblerT. SmithWarwick Satherley
4thReplace The AceT. SmithJacallen Dooley
5thSweet GinaZ. HohnHeidi Butler
6thUnnamed 2yo FillyZ. HohnJustin Stanley
7thUnnamed Tassort GeldingI. PrizemanJaimee-Lee Devine

Times: 55.92 HT

Short Jumpouts

Heat 1 - 2yo's

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stTekopoG.GreenAmie Meissmer
2ndRun Freda RunK. SmithWarwick Satherley
3rdQueridaG.GreenAshley Butler
4thKermandoT. BourkeNicole Seymore
SCRLonhy's FabreR. ValeSCR

Times: 29.51 HT

Heat 2 - 2yo's

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stOutback BanditG.GreenVictoria Ross
2ndUnnamed Winning RupertS. O'SheaAmie Meissmer
3rdUnnamed DubiousR. ValeAshley Butler
4thPitleco LassD. McKinnonCol Lennon
5thUnnamedS. RundlePrinish Goordin

Times: 29.58 HT

Heat 3 - 2yo's

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stI'lltellyougoC. TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndAstra StarG.GreenWarwick Satherley
3rdThe ElectricianT. ChambersTasha Chambers
4thBetter Than WordsJ. WiggintonAshley Butler

Times: 29.42 HT

Heat 4 - Maidens

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stRumbling BoyR. WarzechaTasha Chambers
2ndFraser's RidgeG. GreenWarwick Satherley
3rdRushing ReadyR. ValeMcKenzie Apel
4thFractionalC. TaylorJustin Stanley
5thHe'll HavachatS. GreenAmie Meissmer

Times: 29.93 HT

Heat 5 - 3yo's

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDesert KobyG. GreenWarwick Satherley
2ndUnnamed 3yo FillyK. MillerAshley Butler
3rdStep To SuccessJ. McConachyJustin Stanley
SCRSmokin' DollarsD. McKinnonSCR

Times: 29.09 HT

Heat 6 - Class 1 & Upwards

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stPretty SlickR. ValeAshley Butler
2ndOkay RoyalA. ClarkJacallen Dooley
3rdTom RocksD. McKinnonPrinish Goordin
4thBalexia K. MillerAmie Meissmer

Times: 29.47 HT

Heat 7 - Class 2 to Class 5

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stSingle MemoC. TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndWhoa LolaA. ClarkJacallen Dooley
3rdDr NeighT. CookAshley Butler
4thCinderella ManA. JonesCol Lennon
5thNu VeauxK. MillerVictoria Ross

Times: 29.45 HT

Barrier Trials

Heat 1 - Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stKahaylaanKris HansenWarwick Satherley
2ndIsis Carmella Kevin MillerAshley Butler
3rdTricky BeansJason DevineJaimee-Lee Devine
4thArcher’s TreasureJulieann LancasterNicole Seymore
5thGrand De LagoDarryl JohnstonShae Neilson
6thStarsonicDale WhyteJustin Stanley

Times: 53.47 HT, 600m: NA

Margins: 2L x ½L x 4¼L x 2½L x 1¼L

Heat 2 - 2YO & 3YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stThe Home TeamNick WalshWarwick Satherley
2ndLittle Town FlashClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
3rdPerfect OakJared WehlowAshley Butler
4thJay Bee RocksAlan JonesColin Lennon
5thDelaide Fred SmithTasha Chambers

Times: 55.09 HT, 600m: 34.12 HT

Margins: ¾L x 5¾L x 1L x 1L

Heat 3 - 2YO & 3YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stRanrahrahNick WalshWarwick Satherley
2ndPower Of KatieJohn WiggintonNicole Seymore
3rdI’m Bluey Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
4thLonhy’s FabreRicky ValeAshley Butler
5thGotta HeroNeil VaggTasha Chambers
6thCarrara KingM & C DoreColin Lennon

Times: 55.92 HT, 600m: 33.82 HT

Margins: ¾L x L/HD x 4L x 1L x3L

Heat 4 - 3YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stLady ConsortJulieann LancasterNicole Seymore
2ndStreet Needs Julieann LancasterShae Neilson
3rdSunshine RubyJason DevineJaimee-Lee Devine
4thAndyorseStephen RundleCol Lennon
SCRThe CranochNeil VaggSCR
SCRBikerStephen RundleSCR

Times: 56.57 HT, 600m: 34.57 HT

Margins: 4½L x 2¾L x 10L

Heat 5 - Class 1-3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stPenmanNick WalshJustin Stanley
2ndSo You Battle Ricky ValeShae Neilson
3rdCantorDamien RideoutNicole Seymore
4thMiss DaurianDarryl JohnstonJaimee-Lee Devine
5thFast SongAdam BriskeyAshley Butler
SCRI’m BlueyClinton TaylorSCR

Times: 55.29 HT, 600m: 32.90 HT

Margins: 7¾L x ¾L x 1L x 2L

Heat 6 - Class 1-3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stShezapearlerNick WalshWarwick Satherley
2ndApril Love John WiggintonNicole Seymore
3rdRobust BoySileas GreenAshley Butler
4thBrand New (NZ)Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
5thArbatRicky ValeShae Neilson
6thTelmesomethin’girlDale WhyteJaimee-Lee Devine

Times: 56.09 HT, 600m: 33.76 HT

Margins: HD x S/½HD x 1¼L x 1L x 1L

Heat 7 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stLittle Miss BelleLaurie ClemCol Lennon
2ndPowder FactorPat BrennanJaimee-Lee Devine
3rdTime To Get ReadyAdam BriskeyAshley Butler
4thHype WireJamie McConachyJustin Stanley
5thThe Eighth I AmRicky ValeShae Neilson
6thMan Of Ambition Tracy SimmonsNicole Seymore

Times: 55.92 HT, 600m: 34.39 HT

Margins: 4¾L x 5L x L/NK x 4¾L x 1L

Heat 8 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stHellNick WalshWarwick Satherley
2ndCherry RoseJamie McConachyJustin Stanley
3rdMake Mine Diamonds Stephen RundleJaimee-Lee Devine
4thCondamine RiverTracy SimmonsNicole Seymore
5thDon’s DuckCraig ReidCol Lennon

Times: 55.21 HT, 600m: 33.21 HT

Margins: 3¾L x 9¼L x 1L x 2L

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top