22 November 2023 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Overcast/Fine
Track: Good 4
Rail: 5m Entire

All Jumpouts were hand timed

 

Short Jumpouts

Heat 1

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stUnnamed – SuncityRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel
2ndAmberingerA. JenkinsonWarwick Satherley
3rdDubious AuthorityTasha ChambersPrinish Goordin
4thJust SeptemberClinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
5thUnnamed – DracarysRicky ValeAshley Butler
6thUnnamed – BarbingerD. McKinnonRaul Silvera Olivera

Times: 29.36 HT

Heat 2

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stUnnamed – BrabingerJulieann LancasterRaul Silvera Olivera
2ndJeridahKevin MillerErin Molloy
3rdRapid InstinctD. McKinnonWarwick Satherley
4thJeanne De LuzClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
5thHollywood AngelRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel
6thCapital EmClinton TaylorAshley Butler
7thJust BingoClinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
8thSandy StoryAdrian CoomePrinish Goordin

Times: 29.06 HT

Heat 3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stThe Blonde GoddessGraeme GreenWarwick Satherley
2ndWhoshotthemagicianDale WhyteNikki Olzard
3rdBig RocketDale WhyteRaul Silvera Olivera
4thFlying HomerTim CookErin Molloy
5thBornees LadLaurie ClemNatalea Summers
6thMartini MomentClinton TaylorJustin Stanley

Times: 28.90 HT

Barrier Trials

Heat 1

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stChinny BoomClinton TaylorAshley Butler
2ndMaster JamieGraeme GreenLes Tilley
3rdThisland Is Myland Graeme GreenJustin Stanley
4thKotabharuGraeme GreenMcKenzie Apel
5thSvindalIan PrizemanWarwick Satherley
6thPhoenix FlyerGraeme GreenBrooke Johnson

Times: 54.42, 600m: 32.51, 400m: 21.92, 200m: 11.45

Margins: 1½L x 3¼L x 2¾L x L/NK x ½NK

Heat 2

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stBush DiamondClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndShezapearler Nick WalshWarwick Satherley
3rdTahkian BubblesPeter FlemingMcKenzie Apel
4thShamedyGraeme GreenLes Tilley
5thAgnes WatersJohn WiggintonRaul Silvera Olivera

Times: 55.38, 600m: 33.54, 400m: , 200m:

Margins: Nose x Nose x Nose x 16½L

Heat 3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stTop SpyGraeme GreenLes Tilley
2ndGilbert’s GoldPatrick DillonRaul Silvera Olivera
3rdFight In The Dog Tasha ChambersTasha Chambers
4thAleacoGraeme GreenJustin Stanley
5thRock Dreamer (NZ)Damien RideoutAshley Butler

Times: 54.97, 600m: 33.08, 400m: 22.13, 200m: 11.22

Margins: 1L x ½L x 2L x 11L

Heat 4

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stAiritClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndStreet GloryJohn WiggintonRaul Silvera Olivera
3rdJust Let It Out Graeme GreenLes Tilley
4thAtouchofsynKevin HansenTasha Chambers
5thStrathbogie LandShane SigvartAshley Butler

Times: 55.20, 600m: 33.44, 400m: 22.27, 200m: 11.48

Margins: Head x Head x 10¼L x 4L

Heat 5

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDeep Silence Kevin MillerBrooke Johnson
2ndSpeith Of LightClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
3rdSpiccatoKerrod SmythDale Evans
4thRiverview RedTom SmithAshley Butler
5thBlue WhiskeyTom SmithNikki Olzard
6thPiccanniny DancerTasha ChambersTasha Chambers

Times: 55.44, 600m: 33.19, 400m: 22.12, 200m: 11.37

Margins: 5½L x ½L x ¾ L x 2L x 4½L

Heat 6

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDivine HaloTom SmithAshley Butler
2ndAzure De LagoJohn O'SingBrooke Johnson
3rdLertconKevin HansenJustin Stanley
4thSergeant’s PridePeter FlemingMcKenzie Apel
5thMarble AngelAngela StephensRaul Silvera Olivera
6thFlash Illusion Laurie ClemWarwick Satherley

Times: 58.01, 600m: 34.44, 400m: 22.71, 200m: 11.60

Margins: 1L x 1½L x 1¼L x S/NK x 3L

Heat 7

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDivine Hunter Kevin MillerErin Molloy
2ndStavangerClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
3rdRuby ScarletTasha ChambersTasha Chambers
4thSlasherPeter FlemingMcKenzie Apel
5thDawson DroverTom SmithAshley Butler
6thTelekiGraeme GreenWarwick Satherley

Times: 56.43, 600m: 33.98, 400m: 23.00, 200m: 11.86

Margins: L/NK x 3¾L x S/NK x 1½L x 5½L

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top