27 March 2024 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Overcast
Track: Heavy 8
Rail: +8m Entire

All times were HAND TIMED

 

Long Jumpouts

Heat 1 - Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stAntagoniserJamie McConachyBrooke Johnson
2ndBayerischeTom SmithWarwick Satherley
3rdCusackJared WehlowA. Wehlow
4thVanna StarKevin MillerVictoria Ross

Times: 57.09 HT

Short Jumpouts

Heat 1 - 2yo Maidens

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stUnnamed – Jungle CatPeter FlemingCol Lennon
2ndAda OneClinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
3rdBetter Than WordsJamie McConachyJustin Stanley
4thThe ElectricianTasha ChambersTasha Chambers
5thPitleco LassDane McKinnonAmie Meissmer

Times: 30.65 HT

Heat 2 - 2 & 3 Year Olds Unnamed

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stUnnamed – CalylxClinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
2ndUnnamed – Bellevue HillClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
3rdUnnamed – Mission GeldingTom SmithPrinish Goordin

Times: 31.30 HT

Heat 3 - 3YO Maidens Class 1

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDiamond MoneyKevin MillerAmie Meissmer
2ndStepupandplayR. ShannonPrinish Goordin
3rdSend The MoneyTom SmithJacallen Dooley
4thSmokin' DollarsDane McKinnonCol Lennon
5thReal SoulKris HansenWarwick Satherley

Times: 29.94 HT

Heat 4 - Class 2 - Class 5

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stJungle BeatJohn O'SingJustin Stanley
2ndCoco RoyaleAllan ClarkCol Lennon
3rdSaborJared WehlowAmie Meissmer
4thKick On CommandC. TaylorAshley Butler
5thIsleroJ. MorganWarwick Satherley
6thStep This WayTom SmithJacallen Dooley

Times: 29.78 HT

Heat 5 - Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMedia EmpireJ. MorganWarwick Satherley
2ndExeterJ. MorganBrooke Johnson
3rdSavouryJared WehlowA. Wehlow
4thO'MudgeeJared WehlowAshley Butler

Times: 30.01 HT

Barrier Trials

Heat 1 - Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stQueen Assassin Nick WalshJustin Stanley
2ndIsis CarmellaKevin MillerAshley Butler
3rdSidearmJohn WiggintonCol Lennon
4thValtinoNick WalshWarwick Satherley
5thTricky BeansJason DevineJaimee-Lee Devine
6thKnight’s SwordRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel

Times: 57.13, 600m: 34.62, 400m: 23.33

Margins: 1L x Nose x Neck x 2¼L x S/NK

Heat 2 - 2YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stAstra Star Graeme GreenWarwick Satherley
2ndI’lltellyougoClinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
3rdLonhy’s FabreRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel
4thTekopoGraeme GreenAshley Butler

Times: 57.89, 600m: 35.37

Margins: L/HD x 4½L x 21L

Heat 3 - 2YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stQueridaGraeme GreenWarwick Satherley
2ndElectric Brae John WiggintonJustin Stanley
3rdOutback BanditGraeme GreenAshley Butler
4thGotta HeroNeil VaggTasha Chambers

Times: 57.83, 600m: 35.11, 400m: 23.61

Margins: L/HD x ½HD x 10½L

Heat 4 - 3YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stArbat Ricky ValeMcKenzie Apel
2ndFine Shot Nick WalshWarwick Satherley
3rdRumbling Boy Ravyn WarzechaBrea Harrison
4thIn Evidence John WiggintonAshley Butler
5thI’m Bluey Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley

Times: 58.32, 600m: 35.29, 400m: 23.71

Margins: Nose x ½L x 4½L x ½L

Heat 5 - Class 1-3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stSo You Battle Ricky ValeMcKenzie Apel
2ndShadowen Nick WalshWarwick Satherley
3rdCinderella Man Alan JonesJaimee-Lee Devine
4thBrand New (NZ) Clinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
5thObliquity Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
6thRocky Rebel Peter FlemingCol Lennon

Times: 57.71, 600m: 34.63, 400m: 23.08, 200m: 11.89

Margins: 2L x ¾L x S/NK x 2½L x NK

Heat 6 - Class 1-3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stOligarchy Nick WalshWarwick Satherley
2ndPretty Slick Ricky ValeMcKenzie Apel
3rdTom Rocks Dane McKinnonJaimee-Lee Devine
4thSingle Memo Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
5thKing Samuel Jamie McConachyAshley Butler
6thNouverre Fille Kevin MillerBrooke Johnson

Times: 57.13, 600m: 34.79, 400m: 23.62, 200m: 12.31

Margins: 2L x 2¾L x ¾L x 4¼L x ½NK

Heat 7 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stCherry Rose Jamie McConachyAshley Butler
2ndYonaka Laura AndersonJustin Stanley
3rdJay Bee Rocks Alan JonesCol Lennon
4thDon’s Duck Craig ReidBrea Harrison
5thSunshine Ruby Jason DevineJaimee-Lee Devine
SCRThe Eighth I Am Ricky ValeSCR

Times: 58.36, 600m: 36.07, 400m: 24.14

Margins: 2¾L x 2¼L x 1½L x S/½HD

Heat 8 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stReplace The Ace Tom SmithWarwick Satherley
2ndCumin Spinner Sileas GreenAshley Butler
3rdFractional Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
4thCarrara King M & C DoreCol Lennon
5thRushing Ready Ricky ValeMcKenzie Apel

Times: 57.53, 600m: 35.86, 400m: 23.94

Margins: 1L x 3¾L x 9¾L x 3¾L

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top