29 January 2024 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Overcast
Track: Good 4
Rail: 8m Entire

Long Jumpouts

Heat 1 - 2YO & UP Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stHedon'twantmeZoe HohnBeau-Dene Appo
2ndBeggars BeliefCraig SmithPrinish Goordin
3rdUnnamed – ImpendingNick WalshWarwick Satherley
4thTime To ForgetAdam BriskeyTasha Chambers
SCRRumbling AwayTom SmithSCR
SCRDon'tchalook DownZoe HohnSCR

Times: 56.99, 600m: 34.49, 400m: 23.29, 200m: 11.98

Short Jumpouts

Jumpout 1 - 2YO Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stWhitsunday SessionC. TaylorBrooke Johnson
2ndFlying AnimoRicky ValeBeau-Dene Appo
3rdFirebreakTom SmithWarwick Satherley
4thUnnamed – DubiousJ. McConachyPrinish Goordin
5thUnnamed – SoobogC. TaylorVictoria Ross
6thAdalJ. DevineJaimee-Lee Devine

Times: 30.08 HT

Jumpout 2 - 2YO Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stChamira MagicRicky ValeBeau-Dene Appo
2ndUnnamed – ThrounumNick WalshWarwick Satherley
3rdUnnamed – EltinoJ. McConachyPrinish Goordin
4thUnnamed – RothsayJ. McConachyVictoria Ross
5thJungle DelliJ. DevineJaimee-Lee Devine

Times: 29.88 HT

Jumpout 3 - 3YO & UP Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMorethan HeroC. TaylorVictoria Ross
2ndHangin HighC. TaylorBrooke Johnson
3rdAnd YoursS. RundlePrinish Goordin
4thRosedale MissT. SmithBeau-Dene Appo
5thMaheikka InstinctJess KuhnWarwick Satherley

Times: 29.78 HT

Barrier Trials

Trial 1 - Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stBetter RainTom SmithBeau-Dene Appo
2ndMajestics RequestJohn WiggintonWarwick Satherley
3rdMoonscapeStephen RundleTasha Chambers
4thWhatjeudoin’Stephen RundleJaimee-Lee Devine
SCRPrincess Tenko Clinton TaylorSCR

Times: 56.20, 600m: 33.04, 400m: 22.32, 200m: 11.54

Margins: ½L x 11½L x 4L

Trial 2 - 2YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMore StylishJohn WiggintonWarwick Satherley
2ndSunshinydayTom SmithBeau-Dene Appo
3rdDon’tchalookdownZoe HohnCol Lennon
4thNovember FoalJennifer HatfieldBrooke Johnson

Times: 56.37, 600m: 34.07, 400m: 23.21, 200m: 12.24

Margins: 1¾L x 5¼L x 15L

Trial 3 - 2YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stCaracristiJared WehlowBeau-Dene Appo
2ndMimmy’s SecretKevin MillerBrooke Johnson
SCRBeeareteeGraeme GreenSCR

Times: 59.21, 600m: 35.21, 400m: 23.71, 200m: 12.32

Margins: Short/Head

Trial 4 - 3YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stIn EvidenceJohn WiggintonBrooke Johnson
2ndNaheightkayJennifer HatfieldCol Lennon
SCRFine ShotNick WalshSCR
SCRHedon’twantme Zoe HohnSCR

Times: 56.87, 600m: 33.25, 400m: 22.24, 200m: 11.26

Margins: 8½L

Trial 5 - Class 3 Handicap

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMaterial MistressZoe HohnBeau-Dene Appo
2ndSundaraSileas GreenWarwick Satherley
3rdPoet’s DayBevan LamingCol Lennon
4thDiamond MoneyKevin MillerBrooke Johnson
5thBlue JacketPhilip PengellyJaimee-Lee Devine

Times: 55.63, 600m: 33.14, 400m: 21.99, 200m: 11.14

Margins: 3L x S/NK x 2¾L x 1¾L

Trial 6 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stSir Grace (NZ)Warwick SatherleyWarwick Satherley
2ndSweet CatenaZoe HohnCol Lennon
3rdThe Real DivaTom SmithBeau-Dene Appo
4thKing InteftAngela StephensJaimee-Lee Devine
SCRCroagh PatrickJared WehlowSCR

Times: 57.16, 600m: 33.8, 400m: 22.43, 200m: 11.32

Margins: 5L x 7¼L 4L

Trial 7 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stFulmen (IRE)Clinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
2ndOnomatopoeiaNick WalshWarwick Satherley
3rdGoggleboxTracy SimmonsTasha Chambers
4thNgahliAngela StephensJaimee-Lee Devine
SCRTen QuiddTom SmithSCR

Times: 56.78, 600m: 33.86, 400m: 22.56, 200m: 11.71

Margins: 1¾L x 3¾L

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top