3 January 2024 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Fine
Track: Soft 6
Rail: 2m Entire

Jumpouts

Jumpout 1 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stUnnamed – DubiousJared WehlowRaul Silvera Olivera
2ndUnnamed – Charge ForwardJamie McConachyPrinish Goordin
3rdDon'tchalookdownZoe HohnCol Lennon
4thUnnamed – WhittingtonTom SmithTasha Chambers
5thSweet MollyClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
6thUnnamed – IncaptionKevin MillerBrooke Johnson

Times: 30.18 HT

Jumpout 2 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stRumbling AwayTom SmithPrinish Goordin
2ndShootingoffthehandDale WhyteWarwick Satherley
3rdTravelling SweetClinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
4thSmokin DollarsDane McKinnonRaul Silvera Olivera
5thWell HeldClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
6thMummadon'tthinksoRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel

Times: 29.92 HT

Jumpout 3 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stAndironTom SmithRaul Silvera Olivera
2ndPapasitoClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
3rdJe Suis FabeluxJamie McConachyPrinish Goordin
4thPeaking TomDale WhyteWarwick Satherley
5thBeggar's BanquetC. RussellDale Evans

Times: 29.19 HT

Jumpout 4 - Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMagic On IceJ. DevineJaimee-Lee Devine
2ndBetter RainTom SmithAshley Butler
3rdCorianderDane McKinnonRaul Silvera Olivera
4thCantorDamien RideoutWarwick Satherley

Times: 29.60 HT

Jumpout 5 - Class 1 & 2

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stEl Of A SenoritaClinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
2ndGalactic RockDane McKinnonRaul Silvera Olivera
3rdBicepsDamien RideoutWarwick Satherley
4thAdam's AppleJ. DevineJaimee-Lee Devine

Times: 29.84 HT

Barrier Trials

Trial 1 - Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stValtinoNick WalshWarwick Satherley
2ndHonkytonk DivaClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
3rdFight In The DogTasha ChambersTasha Chambers
4thDone It Again Ross MeekBrooke Johnson
5thBradTim CookAshley Butler

Times: 55.05, 600m: 34.78, 400m: 22.72

Margins: L/HD x 1¼L x 3½L x 1L

Trial 2 - 2YO & 3YO Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stHedon’twantme Zoe HohnRaul Silvera Olivera
2ndRun Freda RunKerrod SmythWarwick Satherley
3rdScrub ChainTom SmithAshley Butler
4thCyclone BodhiNick WalshJustin Stanley

Times: 57.33, 600m: 35.6, 400m: 23.47

Margins: 2L x 3½L x 3L

Trial 3 - 3YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDoubting EyeJason MorganWarwick Satherley
2ndHollywood AngelRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel
3rdAndyorse Stephen RundleTasha Chambers
SCRReal SoulKerrod SmythSCR

Times: 56.47, 600m: 34.59, 400m: 22.33

Margins: 1½L x 8½L

Trial 4 - Class 1- Class 3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stJungle BeatJohn O'SingRaul Silvera Olivera
2ndAwol (NZ)Nick WalshAshley Butler
3rdStreet GloryJohn WiggintonMcKenzie Apel
4thBeyond Star (NZ)Nick WalshJustin Stanley
5thMalibu EditionKevin MillerBrooke Johnson
6thAlikick Jason DevineDale Evans

Times: 54.82, 600m: 34.77, 400m: 22.35

Margins: 4½L x 1¼L x 1¾L x 1L x 9L

Trial 5 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stShadowen Nick WalshWarwick Satherley
2ndBarry’s GalahAlan JonesCol Lennon
3rdSpiccatoKerrod SmythRaul Silvera Olivera
4thFresh PowderTom SmithAshley Butler

Times: 55.58, 600m: 34.83, 400m: 22.82, 200m: 11.57

Margins: 5½L x 3¼L x 10L

Trial 6 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stStreet GodJohn WiggintonRaul Silvera Olivera
2ndChica HottieNick WalshMcKenzie Apel
3rdOnomatopoeiaNick WalshJustin Stanley
4thReal Soul Kerrod SmythWarwick Satherley

Times: 56.05, 600m: 35.44, 400m: 23.90, 200m: 12.35

Margins: ¾L x 2¼L x ½L

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top