3 May 2024 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Overcast
Track: Good 4
Rail: 4.5m

Long Jumpout

Heat 1 - Open - All Classes

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stThunderknobM EvansWarwick Satherley
2ndCoachT ChambersTasha Chambers
3rdJe Suis FabuleuxJ McConachyJustin Stanley
4thMount MargaretK MillerVictoria Ross
5thZelsonA BriskeyBrooke Johnson

Times: 56.30 HT

Short Jumpouts

Heat 1 - OPEN CLASS

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stAspen LadD JohnstonJustin Stanley
2ndI'm PinkerC TaylorVictoria Ross
3rdFast SongA BriskeyBrooke Johnson
4thFav's FlyerD JohnstonJaimee-Lee Devine

Times: 29.09 HT

Heat 2 - 2YO & UP MAIDEN

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDubious LoveJ McConachyPrinish Goordin
2ndSouthavenJ WiggintonMcKenzie Apel
3rdAdelynC TaylorBrooke Johnson
4thSecret SinsC TaylorJustin Stanley
5thUnnamed - Devine ProphetK MillerAmie Meissmer

Times: 30.51 HT

Heat 3 - 2YO & UP MAIDEN

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stStep To SuccessJ McConachyAmie Meissmer
2ndLittle PinkerC TaylorBrooke Johnson
3rdKlondike StrikeC TaylorJustin Stanley
4thUnnamed – DepconK MillerVictoria Ross

Times: 29.69 HT

Heat 4 - 2YO & UPWARDS

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stIrresistible ForceC TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndAgnes WatersJ WiggintonMcKenzie Apel
3rdScrub ChainT SmithJacallen Dooley
4thUnnamed – 2YOK MillerBrooke Johnson

Times: 29.92 HT

Barrier Trials

Heat 1 MAIDEN - CLASS 4

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stAcrophobic Jamie McConachyWarwick Satherley
2ndThe Hairdresser Clinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
3rdKick On Command Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
4thKing Ale Fred SmithTasha Chambers
5thSunshinyday Tom SmithJaimee-Lee Devine

Times: 56.78, 600m: 34.07

Margins: 2L x ½L x 1¼L x 6L

Heat 2 2YO OPEN

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMahia Graeme GreenWarwick Satherley
2ndOffango Tom SmithJaimee-Lee Devine
3rdCatmiss Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
4thAmberinger Allan JenkinsonMcKenzie Apel
5thAin’t She Pretty Jared WehlowBrooke Johnson
6thDelaide Fred SmithTasha Chambers

Times: 56.00, 600m: 34.23, 400m: 23.17, 200m: 12.03

Margins: 3¼L x ½L x L/NK x 6½L x ½L

Heat 3 CLASS 1 - CLASS 3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stAstapor Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndHollywood Angel Ricky ValeMcKenzie Apel
3rdDoom Diva Jared WehlowBrooke Johnson
4thCantor Damien RideoutWarwick Satherley
5thGalactic Rock Dane McKinnonJaimee-Lee Devine
SCRStruck Twice (NZ) Jared WehlowSCR

Times: 54.60, 600m: 32.89, 400m: 22.26, 200m: 11.40

Margins: 6¼L x S/NK x 3½L x 2½L

Heat 4 MAIDEN

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stAbout Right Craig SmithTasha Chambers
2ndAraceli Ricky ValeMcKenzie Apel
3rdDawson Drover Tom SmithWarwick Satherley
4thAnnie’s Top Darryl JohnstonJustin Stanley
5thKing Inteft Michael StephensJaimee-Lee Devine
6thPirate Ship Ben WaldronBrooke Johnson

Times: 55.71, 600m: 33.98, 400m: 22.83, 200m: 11.75

Margins: Neck x 3½L x 1¾L x 1½L x 21¾L

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top