4 June 2024 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Fine
Track: Soft 5
Rail: 8m (950m-600m), 6.5m Remainder

Short Jumpouts

Heat 1 - OPEN CLASSES

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stBush DiamondC. TaylorTasha Chambers
2ndSpellcatcherA. HohnAshley Butler
3rdBoogieluA. BriskeyHayley Saunders
4thSingle DesireC. TaylorJenna Edwards
5thMahMahtikkainstinctJ. KuhnMelea Castle

Times: 29.73 HT

Heat 2 - 2YO & 3YO Maidens

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMoscow CityR. ValeMcKenzie Apel
2ndPower Of KatieJ. WiggintonCol Werne
3rdUnderratedC. TaylorJenna Edwards
4thUnnamed – RothsayJ. KuhnMelea Castle
5thBlue Kentucky GirlG. GreenWill Johnson
6thUnnamed – 3YO FillyK. MillerAshley Butler
7thUnnamed – 2YOK. MillerHayley Saunders

Times: 29.68 HT

Heat 3 - 2YO & 3YO Maidens

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDeep SilenceK. MillerHayley Saunders
2ndUnnamed – InvaderJ. WehlowAshley Butler
3rdJust BingoC. TaylorJenna Edwards
4thUnnamed – SupidoJ. O'SingCol Werne
5thRothfuryA. BriskeyPrinish Goordin
6thMistress CharlotteP. PerkinsWill Johnson

Times: 29.96 HT

Barrier Trials

Heat 1 - OPEN

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMajor Artie Jared WehlowMelea Castle
2ndKapsali Clinton TaylorAshley Butler
3rdBlue Kentucky Moon Graeme GreenWarwick Satherley
4thQueen Assassin Nick WalshMcKenzie Apel

Times: 56.6, 600m: 34.26, 400m: 23.33

Margins: 2L x S/Neck x ½ NK

Heat 2 - 2YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stAsk Me Mate Kevin HansenTasha Chambers
2ndBeearetee Graeme GreenWarwick Satherley
3rdSouthaven John WiggintonAshley Butler
4thCyclone Rebel Kevin MillerJenna Edwards

Times: 56.92, 600m: 33.9, 400m: 22.65

Margins: 6L x 3½L x 14½L

Heat 3 - 2YO Open

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stMore Stylish John WiggintonAshley Butler
2ndTeleki Graeme GreenMelea Castle
3rdExcel Road Sileas GreenTasha Chambers
4thEs Ar Seventyone (NZ) Stephen RundleJenna Edwards

Times: 57.29, 600m: 34.57, 400m: 23.58

Margins: 4½L x 10¾L x ½NK

Heat 4 - Maiden - Class 3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stGilbert’s Gold Patrick DillonMcKenzie Apel
2ndViennawaitsforyou Clinton TaylorJenna Edwards
3rdZaz In Paris John ManzelmannMelea Castle
4thGraysong Nick WalshWarwick Satherley
5thSister Marguerite Kevin MillerAshley Butler

Times: 57.28, 600m: 34.62, 400m: 23.42

Margins: 2¾L x 2½L x 3¾L x 2¼L

Heat 5 - Maiden - Class 3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stSeisme Ricky ValeMcKenzie Apel
2ndRubunkar Tom BourkeAshley Butler
3rdBiker Stephen RundleWarwick Satherley
4thPlayful Kiss Kevin MillerJenna Edwards

Times: 57.25, 600m: 34.72, 400m: 23.53

Margins: 2¾L x 1¼L x 1½L

Heat 6 - Maiden

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stSailor’s Rum Nick WalshAshley Butler
2ndJust Like Rosie Tim CookHayley Saunders
3rdMoon Over Matilda Kris HansenTasha Chambers
4thTokyo Heart Tom SmithMelea Castle
5thChica Hottie Nick WalshWarwick Satherley
6thLatin Love Robert StenhouseJenna Edwards

Times: 56.56, 600m: 33.77, 400m: 22.72

Margins: 2L x 1L x 3L x 2½L x 1¾L

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top