8 March 2023 Results

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Weather: Fine
Track: Good 4
Rail: 6m Entire

Jumpouts

Heat 1

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stUnnamed – Top EchlonAdrian CoomeNikki Olzard
2ndSheza PearlerNick WalshWarwick Satherley
3rdUnnamed – BTRAdrian CoomeAdrian Coome
4thHarch RoadClinton TaylorAshley Butler
5thBlue WhiskeyTom SmithLiv O'Donnell

Times: 30.06

Heat 2

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stLittle QuinnJared WehlowTahlia Fenlon
2ndJanosikKerrod SmythWarwick Satherley
3rdSuper RoosterBen CrearNatalie Summers
4thGulf Of AqabaBen CrearAshley Butler

Times: 30.43

Heat 3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stPatrollingRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel
2ndPlentyAdrian CoomeNikki Olzard
3rdTru Blu TangoRicky ValeAshley Butler

Times: 29.98

Heat 4

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stSeductive SpurClinton TaylorBrooke Johnson
2ndIdonoAdrian CoomeNikki Olzard
3rdMontana NightClinton TaylorAshley Butler

Times: 30.31

Barrier Trials

Heat 1

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stFighting CommandoRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel
2ndTriptonicJared WehlowAdrianLayt
3rdCaptain Fox Peter FlemingJustin Stanley
4thTezoffLeanne ApplewaiteAdam Sewell
5thZipspurJoshua ManzelmannTahlia Fenlon

Times: 55.70 Last 600m: 33.38

Margins: 1¾L x 1½L x 2¼L x 4¼L

Heat 2

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDeep BreathNick WalshTahlia Fenlon
2ndWhoshotthemagicianDale WhyteNikki Olzard
3rdKnight’s SwordRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel
4thStubai Ricky ValeLiv O'Donnell
5thFortified (NZ)Peter FlemingAdrianLayt

Times: 55.35 Last 600m: 33.25

Margins: ½L x 4¾L x 1¼L x ½L

Heat 3

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stTycoon ToriPeter FlemingAdam Sewell
2ndNor Force Adrian CoomeJustin Stanley
3rdBornees LadLaurie ClemAdam Spinks
4thWine TalksRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel
5thMister LarrabeeJohn ManzelmannTahlia Fenlon
6thTricky BeansKerrod SmythNikki Olzard

Times: 56.03 Last 600m: 33.68

Margins: 2L x L/Head x 1L x 2½L x 1½L

Heat 4

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stBush DiamondClinton TaylorAshley Butler
2ndDivine SiennaPeter FlemingAdam Sewell
3rdI’m FamousPeter FlemingAdrian Layt
4thSea Mud ’N’ SunZoe HohnNatalie Summers
5thSwift Step Fred SmithTahlia Fenlon

Times: 57.23 Last 600m: 34.76

Margins: 1¼L x ¾L x 7¾L x 2L

Heat 5

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stBonauguraJared WehlowAshley Butler
2ndBetter Be LuckyJamie McConachyLiv O'Donnell
3rdReady To Groove Tom BourkeAdam Spinks
SCRFlop Turn RiverRicky ValeSCR

Times: 56.84 Last 600m: 34.44

Margins: ½L x 10¼L

Heat 6

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stDivine Purpose Clinton TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndSweet Way’sAdrian CoomeNikki Olzard
3rdMoney MuncherKerrod SmythMcKenzie Apel
4thTeenage DirtbagZoe HohnAshley Butler

Times: 56.21 Last 600m: 34.41

Margins: ¾L x L/Head x 21L

Heat 7

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stOly BoomClinton TaylorJustin Stanley
2ndCantor Damien RideoutAdrian Layt
3rdFlop Turn RiverRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel
4thRebel’s DaughterDenis SchultzLiv O'Donnell
5thFlash IllusionLaurie ClemAdam Spinks

Times: 58.41 Last 600m: 34.78

Margins: S/Neck x 4¼L x 2L x 9¾L

Heat 8

ResultHorseTrainerJockey
1stExalted Fred SmithTahlia Fenlon
2ndTycoon BabyJohn ManzelmannBrooke Johnson
3rdSilvanna’s SongJared WehlowAdrian Layt
4thSeismeRicky ValeMcKenzie Apel
SCRTeenage DirtbagZoe HohnSCR

Times: 56.44 Last 600m: 34.83

Margins: L/Head x 4¾L x 1½L

Back to Barrier Trials / Jumpouts

Back to Top