Barrier trial results

Page

1 2 3 4 15 16 17 18

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 26 March 2021

Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Master Jamie G Green M Potgieter (A)   2nd Jay Jay A Stephens M Stephens   3rd Sequablur J Wehlow A Butler   4th Schappose (NZ) T Cook Ms A B Donald   SCR Great Fox T Cook     SCR Double Em T Cook     Time 55.36 HT 600m: 33.68 400m: 22.82 200m:…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 1 March 2021

Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Last Chance O Cairns J Stanley   2nd Ten Goal Polo A J Jones T Fenlon (A)   3rd Testa Boom L Wright N Day   4th Trump Me R Vale T Chambers   5th Sequablur J Wehlow A Butler   SCR Rock ‘n’ Sol T Cook     Time 54.20 HT 600m: NA 400m:…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 15 February 2021

Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Helluva Hoffa P Burke C Collis (A)   2nd Rocky Poet F Smith T Fenlon (A)   3rd The Egyptian C Taylor J Stanley   4th Ultimate Ring J Wehlow A Butler   5th Czechoslovakia (NZ) C Attard N Day   6th Zatorio P Burke L Dodds   Time 56.09 HT 600m: NA 400m: 22.55…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 1 February 2021

Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Kefalonia C Attard R Oakford   2nd Clifton County J Campeo Ms C Mules (A)   3rd Ultimate Ring J Wehlow A Butler   4th Invisible Girl J Campeo C Collis (A)   Time 55.60 HT 600m: 33.24 400m: 22.06 200m: 11.21 Margins 1⁄2NK x 23⁄4 x 71⁄2 Heat 2 – 900m Result Horse Trainer…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 14 January 2021

Trials were conducted outside of witches hats Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Only Wanna Sing J Wehlow A Butler   2nd Helluva Hoffa P Burke N Seymour   3rd Lefkas Island O Cairns C Mules (A)   SCR Ruffin’ It (NZ) Z Hohn     Time 55.78 HT 600m: NA 400m: NA 200m: NA Margins 2 x 13⁄4 x 2…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 30 December 2020

Trials 1 to 6 were conducted outside of witches hats Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Jack Lancaster L Wright C McIver   2nd Manlia Miss K J Miller N Seymour   3rd On The Tweed D Schultz M Potgieter (A)   4th Planet Warrior O Cairns J Stanely   5th Ticket Keeper O Cairns C Mules (A)   6th Lingalonga…

Read More

Page

1 2 3 4 15 16 17 18