Barrier trial results

Page

1 2 3 4 14 15 16 17

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 14 January 2020

Trials were conducted outside of witches hats Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Only Wanna Sing J Wehlow A Butler   2nd Helluva Hoffa P Burke N Seymour   3rd Lefkas Island O Cairns C Mules (A)   SCR Ruffin’ It (NZ) Z Hohn     Time 55.78 HT 600m: NA 400m: NA 200m: NA Margins 2 x 13⁄4 x 2…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 30 December 2020

Trials 1 to 6 were conducted outside of witches hats Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Jack Lancaster L Wright C McIver   2nd Manlia Miss K J Miller N Seymour   3rd On The Tweed D Schultz M Potgieter (A)   4th Planet Warrior O Cairns J Stanely   5th Ticket Keeper O Cairns C Mules (A)   6th Lingalonga…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 9 December 2020

Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Sanglier J Wehlow A Butler   2nd Liberty’s Gift L Kiernan C Mules (A)   3rd Ask Nino K J Miller N Seymour   4th On The Tweed D Schultz C Collis (A)   5th Top Rung P Flemming R Oakford   SCR Finucane Missile C Taylor     Time 54.75 HT 600m: 33.87 400m:…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 23 November 2020

Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Zeppelin C Attard M Murphy   2nd Little Hunter J McConachy N Seymour   3rd Fight The Knead C Attard C Collis (A)   4th On The Tweed D Schultz S Wiseman   5th Anova Belle R Bowen R Oakford   Time 54.94 HT 600m: 33.32 400m: 22.55 200m: 11.31 Margins 23⁄4 x 1⁄2 x…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 9 November 2020

Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Absolute Bonza K J Miller P Hamilton   2nd Ornate R Vale M Haley   3rd Hayburner R Vale A Butler   4th Butter Toast A J Jones R Oakford   SCR Little Hunter J McConachy     Time 54.78 HT 600m: 32.98 400m: 22.36 200m: 11.50 Margins 21⁄2 x 11⁄4 x 31⁄2 Heat 2…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 26 October 2020

Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Wide Load R Bowen R Oakford   2nd Shuda Known Better B Johnson D Graham (A)   SCR Street Rogue O Cairns M Haley   SCR Helluva Hoffa P Burke C Collis (A)             Time 56.48 HT 600m: 34.72 400m: NA 200m: NA Margins 61⁄4 Heat 2 – 900m Result…

Read More

Page

1 2 3 4 14 15 16 17