Barrier trial results

Page

1 2 3 4 14 15 16 17

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 9 November 2020

Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Absolute Bonza K J Miller P Hamilton   2nd Ornate R Vale M Haley   3rd Hayburner R Vale A Butler   4th Butter Toast A J Jones R Oakford   SCR Little Hunter J McConachy     Time 54.78 HT 600m: 32.98 400m: 22.36 200m: 11.50 Margins 21⁄2 x 11⁄4 x 31⁄2 Heat 2…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 26 October 2020

Heat 1 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey   1st Wide Load R Bowen R Oakford   2nd Shuda Known Better B Johnson D Graham (A)   SCR Street Rogue O Cairns M Haley   SCR Helluva Hoffa P Burke C Collis (A)             Time 56.48 HT 600m: 34.72 400m: NA 200m: NA Margins 61⁄4 Heat 2 – 900m Result…

Read More

Rockhampton Barrier Trials 9 October 2020

Heat 1 – 900m <span data-mce-type=”bookmark” style=”display: inline-block; width: 0px; overflow: hidden; line-height: 0;” class=”mce_SELRES_start”></span><span data-mce-type=”bookmark” style=”display: inline-block; width: 0px; overflow: hidden; line-height: 0;” class=”mce_SELRES_start”></span> Result Horse Trainer Jockey 1st North Afrika J Wehlow A Butler 2nd Bondage C Taylor N Day 3rd Ask Nino K J Miller Z White 4th Paible F Smith C Collis (A) 5th In The Church S Sigvart J Stanely…

Read More

Yeppoon Barrier Trials 2 October 2020

Heat 1 – 900m  Result Horse Trainer Jockey 1st Bittergreymagic A J Jones D Graham (A) 2nd Real Ana T Smith E Smith (A) 3rd Nouverre Fille T McMahon N Summers 4th In The Church S Sigvart Z White 5th Elliott’s Magic P Fleming S Wiseman Time 52.20 HT 600m: NA 400m: NA 200m: NA Margins HD x 51⁄2 x 3⁄4 x 101⁄2 Heat…

Read More

Yeppoon Barrier Trials 16 September 2020

Heat 1 – 900m  Result Horse Trainer Jockey 1st Allround Glory N Walsh A Butler 2nd Geng B Johnson M Potgieter (A) 3rd Blaine B Johnson D Graham (A) SCR Motherlode S Rundle Time 51.59 HT 600m: NA 400m: NA 200m: NA Margins 91⁄4 x 31⁄4 Heat 2 – 900m Result Horse Trainer Jockey SCR High I Cue A Coome SCR Fly For Yulong…

Read More

Yeppoon Barrier Trials 24 August 2020

Heat 1 – 900m  Result Horse Trainer Jockey 1st Allround Glory N Walsh B Appo 2nd Absolute Bonza K J Miller K Patch (A) 3rd Chinchinbilla B Johnson D Graham (A) SCR Lunch With Coops Z Hohn Time 51.52 HT 600m: NA 400m: NA 200m: NA Margins 11⁄2 x 121⁄2 Heat 2 – 900m  Result Horse Trainer Jockey 1st Kefalonia C Attard Z…

Read More

Page

1 2 3 4 14 15 16 17